Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 20/48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_10 Stamped by Printer AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna & Child - Oil on Canvas PaintingUnframed religious oil on canvas painting of a Madonna and child, copy after the Italian artist Raphael Sanzio's "Madonna della sedia" or "de la seggiola". [28 18" H x 28 5/8" W]. Craquelure; patch.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
2018VeniniPlafoniera Ottone, metallo smaltato, elementi in vetro cordonato e ghiacciato all'interno. Prod. Venini, 1935 ca. h cm 21, diam. cm 58 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tito AgnoliAdjustable height and length wall lamp Walnut wood, polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950 ca. Provenance: formerly Collezione Angelo Dragone, Turin. 110x48x141 cm LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniGrande lampadario della serie 2025 Vetro soffiato, colletti colorati applicati a caldo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 132, diam. cm 130 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, vol. 1, U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLarge After Angelo Pietrasanta (Italian, 1837–1876) Oil Painting on CanvasUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRoland De Los Santos (Philippine,b 1952) oil paintingUS$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000