Sold2016Luciano Bottaro Topolino e la doppia vigilia di NataleLuciano Bottaro Topolino e la doppia vigilia di Natale ENG Original art #4 published on page 6 of Topolino libretto #131, Jan. 1956. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT4° tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di ReboENG Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di Rebo Original art #13 for the story published in Topolino 2049, 1995. IT Luciano Bottaro Paperino e il ritorno di Rebo Tavola n° 13 pubblicata su “TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO BOTTARO (1931-2006 ) Biancaneve e lo Specchio iLUCIANO BOTTARO (1931-2006 )Biancaneve e lo Specchio infranto ENG Original art for Topolino issue #197, 1958. Pencil andink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Matita e china su cartoncino cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il Ritorno di ReboLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Ritorno di Rebo. 18a tavola originale per la storia tributo a Zavattini e Scolari, scritta e illustrata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” librettSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il BoscoLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Bosco del Silenzio. 84a tavola originale per la storia scritta da Carlo Chendi e disegnata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 439 a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ventrone(Italian, 1942-2021) Controcorrente, circa 1991, photorealistic still life, signed lower left "L. Ventrone", signed and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 27-3/4 in.; fine gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni ‘70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inge and Luciano Rubino, Butterfly chairs, set of eightInge and Luciano Rubino Butterfly dining chairs, set of eight Soro MobelfabrikItaly/Denmark, c. 1963teak, leather 32 h × 20.5 w × 19 d in (81 × 52 × 48 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto. Not signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 24" w x 48" h. Provenance: American Primitive Gallery, 1995. Est. $1,000-$3,000. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO VISTOSI Four ceiling lamps.Four ceiling lamps. Metal and glass.. Cm 16,00 x 36,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffeeLuciano Grassi, Sergio Conti e Marisa Forlani (Attributed) Pair of height-adjustable coffee tables. Commercializzazione Emilio Paoli, Florence, 1953-1955ca. Black painted iron tubes and plates, top coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circaLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004), Shadows, circa 1959, bronze sculpture on wood pedestal base, height 94 inches, width 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 24"w x 48"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 24" x 24". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Toto. c. 1990. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Great condition. 23.5" w x 24" h. Provenance: Purchase directly from artist by Micki Beth Stiller. Est. $600-900. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth Folk Art Painting Totolarge folk art painting by Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Very rare Toto painting. 48" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO FRIGERIO Demilune sideboard with drawers and cabinets for Frigerio di Desio.€300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsDorothy Toto & The Cowardly Lion The Wizard of Oz Life Size Cardboard StandupUS$10
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsDorothy & Toto The Wizard of Oz Life Size Cardboard Cutout StandupUS$10
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUCIANO CAMPANINI Propeller variable height coffee table for Cama, Italy.€500
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksPavarotti Life With Luciano By Adua Pavarotti SIGNED By Luciano And Adua Pavarotti First EditionUS$150
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Joan Sutherland Album by Joan Sutherland SIGNED by Sutherland & Luciano PavarottiUS$150