202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
2023PLUM BLOSSOM CUP OF JIZHOU WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTYPLUM BLOSSOM CUP OF JIZHOU WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY ; Diam. 12 cm. H. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryTall pear-shaped vase decorated with flowering plum branch. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 26 cm. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Three Chinese Qingbai Glazed Porcelain Articles* Three Chinese Qingbai Glazed Porcelain Articles southern song-yuan dynasty, 12th-13th century comprising two bowls each having rounded walls and molded with fish decoration, one lobed covered box, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE AMPHORA, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE AMPHORA, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 14.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTIAN WARE HOLDER, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURYHUTIAN WARE HOLDER, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYHUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 8 cm. L. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 9.5 Diam. 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA,LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.A pair of plum vases with floral patterns from Jizhou ware, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$300
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncWhite porcelain black glaze bowl from Jizhou ware, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese Southern Song Dynasty Jizhou ware scattered glaze bamboo hatUS$200
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Jizhou ware sprinkled glaze bamboo hat bowlUS$200
2 days LeftHotspot AuctionsSong Dynasty Ding ware white-glazed vase with carved plum blossom patternUS$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction Incchinese Southern Song Dynasty Hutian ware green and white glaze carved Taibai drunken pattern plumUS$300
Jun 11Apollo Art AuctionsGHAZNAVID AMBER GLAZED POTTERY TILE WITH LION AND KASHAN GREEN GLAZED POTTERY TILE£300
100 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)See Sold Price
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)See Sold Price
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE PAINTING OF THE PORTRAINS OF EIGHTEEN SCHOLARS IN HISTORYUS$650