2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA,LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 25 cmSee Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase, 12th - 13th centuryVase with speckled decoration on a dark brown-black ground. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 23.5 cm. Provenance: South German private collection.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE AMPHORA, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE AMPHORA, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 14.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese vase with Prunus branch decor, 12th - 13th centuryTall pear-shaped vase decorated with flowering plum branch. Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279). Intact. Height 26 cm. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 9.5 Diam. 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022LONGQUAN WARE STEM CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA,LONGQUAN WARE STEM CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 10.5 cm. L. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Longquan bottle Vase, Southern Song DynastyVery rare Guan-style Longquan celadon crackle bottle vase with added zijin clay. Height 315mm, 12-2/5"inch. 12th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG STYLE BOTTLECHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG STYLE BOTTLE; H. 25 cm. W. 9.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA LONGQUAN CELADON TRIPOD CENSER SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, 12TH-13TH CENTURY£800
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon flaskUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon bowlUS$300
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon amphoraUS$500
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon string pattern furnaceUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. China Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon cupUS$300
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Southern Song Dynasty Longquan ware celadon-glazed ware stoveUS$300
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Southern Song Dynasty Longquan kiln celadon stippling gourd vaseUS$400
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE CHINESE SONG DYNASTY SKY- CYAN CONG CERAMIC VASEUS$27,500
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Hutian ware celadon vase with floral pattern, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$300
6 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Longquan celadon mallet vase "kinuta" with fish handles, probably southern Song Dynasty€600
4 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Hutian ware Celadon Double Elephant Ear Vase, Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaUS$500
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesNorthern Song Dynasty Chinese Ding Ware Peony Design Porcelain Incense BoxUS$200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Southern Song Dynasty Porcelain & Gilt Metal VaseUS$2,200
2 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, HAN DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a lead glazed pottery model of a£80
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese five-footed Longquan celadon-glazed brush washer, Southern Song dynastyUS$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)€640