2021THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY,THREE-COLORED FIGURINE OF GONGXIAN WARE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA, 7TH-10TH CENTURIES H. 24 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2021XING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN POT, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAXING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN POT, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 10 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20247TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY WHITE NEPHRITE STATUE OF A SEATED LION7TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY WHITE NEPHRITE STATUE OF A SEATED LION; H. 19 cm. W. 10.5 cm. L. 14.5 cm. Weight 2744 gram.See Sold Price
20237-10 CENTURIES TANG DYNASTY XING WARE WHITE GLAZE POT7-10 CENTURIES TANG DYNASTY XING WARE WHITE GLAZE POT; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
2023XING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN CLEAN BOTTLE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAXING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN CLEAN BOTTLE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20.5 cm. W. 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
20237TH- 10TH CENTURIES CHINESE TANG DYNASTY CHANG SHA WARE HANDLE POT7TH- 10TH CENTURIES CHINESE TANG DYNASTY CHANG SHA WARE HANDLE POT ; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
202410TH-12TH CENTURY NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN TIARA POT10TH-12TH CENTURY NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN TIARA POT; H. 13 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Sancai Phoenix EwerChinese Tang Sancai Phoenix Ewer 5.5''x8''. Impressive polychrome green and yellow lead glazed figural handled ewer. Chip to nose with old chip repair to foot. 7th to 10th century, Tang dynasty.See Sold Price
202210TH CENTURY CHINA LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES WHITE PORCELAIN POT10TH CENTURY CHINA LATE TANG AND FIVE DYNASTIES WHITE PORCELAIN POT H. 6 cm. W. 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018TANG DYNASTY, A XING KILN WHITE GLAZE 'LOTUS' BOWL唐代白釉邢窯抽筋蓮花小碗 China, Tang Dynasty, A Xing kiln (ware) white glaze 'lotus' porcelain bowl.Dimension: height: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tang Sancai Water PotChina, Tang Dynasty, 7th – 10th century Dimensions 2” (5 cm) H Of globular form with slightly concave base, sancai glaze in dripping colours down the sides to the unglazed footring. Raw siSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WHITE marble BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, 7TH CENTURYCHINESE WHITE marble BEAST, TANG DYNASTY, 7TH CENTURY H. 6 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 361 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WHITE MARBLE CARVED RABBIT, TANG DYNASTY, 7TH CENTURYCHINESE WHITE MARBLE CARVED RABBIT, TANG DYNASTY, 7TH CENTURY H. 4.5 cm. W. 9.5 cm. Weight 401 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE-GLAZED EWER SONG DYNASTY BOX,10THCHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE-GLAZED EWER SONG DYNASTY BOX,10TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. W:8.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE LAMPS. CHINESE ANTIQUECHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE-GLAZED EWER SONG DYNASTY BOX,10TH CENTURY PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. W: 8.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese white ware ewer, Tang dynasty/Five DynastiesA Chinese white ware ewerTang dynasty/Five Dynasties periodWith ovoid body on circular foot, arched loop handle, two smaller handles at the shoulder, wide dished lip and curved spout, the matte glazeSee Sold Price
20237TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY STONE SCULPTURE FLYING FIGURE7TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY STONE SCULPTURE FLYING FIGURE; L. 20 cm. H. 13 cm.See Sold Price
20247TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY PURE DZI COLLAR7TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY PURE DZI COLLAR; L. 6.5 cm. L. 3 cm. L. 2 cm. Weight 43.7 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20247TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY THREE-COLOR CAMEL STATUE7TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY THREE-COLOR CAMEL STATUE; H. 40 cm. L. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY GONGXIAN WARE WHITE PORCELAIN SLAG BUCKETCHINESE TANG DYNASTY GONGXIAN WARE WHITE PORCELAIN SLAG BUCKET H. 17.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Xing Ware White Glazed JarA Xing Ware White Glazed Jar, Tang Dynasty. H: 7.2 in. (18.3 cm)See Sold Price
20237-10TH CENTURY GONGXIAN WARE WHITE PORCELAIN POT7-10TH CENTURY GONGXIAN WARE WHITE PORCELAIN POT; H. 11 CM. W. 12 CM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncWhite porcelain water bowl from Gongxian ware in Tang Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncWhite porcelain slag bucket from Gongxian ware in Tang Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
4 days LeftGlenbow Arts Auction Inc.A large antique Chinese blue white 'floral' Incense burner,Yuan dynasty,height 19.3cm,diameter19.6US$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge Blue and White Porcelain Jar Mounted as a Lamp Ming DynastyUS$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlenbow Arts Auction Inc.Chinese blue white porcelain 'fish and water plants' brush washer,Ming dynasty,XuandeUS$600