Sold2018Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)Marcel MARIËN (1920-1993)."La sirène du dimanche soir".Collage. Signé, daté "22 octobre 1972" et titré. 19 x 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20''Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20'' Depth 13'' | Titled: "Le Triomphe De La Femme" or "The Triumph of Woman". J. Peterman foundry mark,See Sold Price
Sold2019* [IDALIE, Olaf -- VERNIERE, Jacques, illustrators] --* [IDALIE, Olaf -- VERNIERE, Jacques, illustrators] -- CLAVEL, Maurice (1920-1979). Le Soulèvement De La Vie. Verona: Jacques Verniere, 1974. Folio. Etching after Idalie signed lower right in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Modes de Paris by Octave UzanneLes Modes de Paris: Variations sue le Gout L'esthetique de la Femme de 1797 a 1897, Octave Uzanne, (Societe Francaise d'Editions d'Art, Paris, 1898), colored plates and illustrations by Francois CourbSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAELI VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY JEAN DAVIDJean David, Romanian, Israeli, 1908 to 1993, color lithographic travel poster, Israel Le Pays De La Bible, 1956. Signed in the print, lower right. Titled in the print, lower to the center. Marked in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bonnin 'Le Hameau de la Reine' PaintingMaurice Bonnin, France (1911-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower right. 'Versailles Le Hameau de la Reine' 1983 on verso. Measures 26.25"H x 30.5"W framed; 20.75"H x 25.25"W. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Passe de la PrusseV.Prouve 24"x19.5" France OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CHALEYÉ (French, 1878-1960)Oil on board "Le Bouquet Près de la Fenêtre," 1920 (framed) Signed to recto, titled and dated to verso 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's TheatreTitle: Original Vintage c.1920 French Children's Theatre Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Le Theatre de la Jeunesse is a c.1920 stone lithographic poster advertising a children's theateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original lithograph, 1963.Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors. From Derriere Le Miroir; published by Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1963. Sheet 15 x 11 in, 30 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. Thuilliere, Fumez Le Job Ou Ne Fumez Pas FrenchFrench cigarette advertising poster. Fumez le Job ou ne fumez pas. Cosaque de la garde imp. Cassan Fils Toulouse Paris. F. Thuilliere. Measures 22" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Les Tours De La Rochelle ArtUS$300
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970US$10
6 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE ATELIER DE JEAN BAPTISTE VANMOUR€2,400
6 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 mapUS$280
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...US$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEtching attrib. Paul Gauguin, La Femme aux FiguesUS$200
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125(1 bid)