Sold20233 LATTAFA OPULENT MUSK DE PARFUM3 Lattafa Opulent Musk Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Lattafa 3.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made Guerlain Collection Privee Fragrance SetVintage Un-Used Brand New Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 AtomiSee Sold Price
Sold202418" Primavera Art Pottery Vase, ex.SothebyKeywords: Stoneware Vase, Glazed Stoneware, Primavera, Finely Decorated, Atelier de Magasins du Printemps, Getty Collection, Sotheby's New York, 20th century Art Nouveau Deco Summary: Important PrimavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties dePaire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties de diamants taille brillant (env. 1.2 ct), h. 2.4 cm, 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre styliséeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patineSUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patine sombre, à décor sculpté en léger relief dans des encadrements moulurés, de dieux du Tao, l'un dans une forêt de baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUVRE MUSEUM FULL SIZE PLASTER CAST OF 'THE APOLLO BELVEDERE', LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYA LOUVRE MUSEUM FULL SIZE PLASTER CAST OF 'THE APOLLO BELVEDERE' LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY The plinth base with impressed oval medallion mark Musee Du Louvre, Reproduction Interdite, Ateliers De MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Unopened Boxes of Perfume and Eau de ToiletteFrench, 20th century, Shalimar Parfum by Guerlain, 4 fl oz.; Bal a Versailles Parfum by Jean Desprey, 2 fl oz.; Extrait Parure by Guerlain in designer bottle; Vivre Parfum by Molyneux, 2 fl oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF COUTURE PERFUMESIncluding Hermes Caleche, Balenciaga, Must de Cartier, Chanel No. 5, Givenchy, Jean Patou Parfum Joy, Gucci, Lanvin Arpege, Tiffany Eau de Toilette, etc. Chanel No. 5 largest bottle 100ml. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Cartier PerfumesLot of 4 Cartier perfumes including 2 refillable purse sprays (one is empty and the other is partially full), a .5 oz bottle of eau de Cartier, vintage, half full, and a Delices glass bottle with flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoresque Ubar 1992 Secret Collection Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By MoresqueUS$5