Sold2022Randy Couture UFC The Expendables Authentic Signed 8x10 Photo (PSA/DNA)Randy Couture UFC The Expendables Authentic Signed 8x10 Photo (PSA/DNA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA 1.74CT Round Diamond Loose G / Vs2 EX / Ex / EX 18KGIA Natural 1.74ct. DiamondCollector requirements.Round Cut Excellent in all requirements.Please refer to GIA copy for the diamonds specifications.G-colorVs-2 ClarityExcellent polishExcellent SymmetrySee Sold Price
Sold2021QI BAISHI 齊白石 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper Framed Length: 61" x Width: 21 1/4" Signed/Seal(s): 7 different artist seals Reference: Sold for USD$275,000 on Feb 16,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Village Karinj in the Mountains of Tumanyan, dated 1958 , oil on canvas, 20 x 33 1/2 in (50.8 x 85.1 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection California, A Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)George Washington Authentic Signed 1.4x3.5 Framed Cut Signature Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997) Oil on Board.Original Illustration. Halloween Scene signed and inscribed lower left "To Dick Masselli May 1964" 21 1/2' x 21 1/2" Signed and id'd on the back as well.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Thomas, Jr. Sterling Silver Bear Claw Cuff BraceletSterling Silver| Mike Thomas, Jr. Sterling Silver Bear Claw Cuff Bracelet| Genuine Turquoise, s Coral| Inside measures 6" plus a gap of 1.25" - Total 7.25"| Face Width 1.25"| Signed| Weighs 55.1 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spawn #1 Comic Book Signed By Todd McFarlane 1992Spawn #1 Comic Book Signed By Todd McFarlane 1992 - Consignor purchased from Comic Con in 1992See Sold Price
Sold2024TOWER OF SHADOWS 1 JOHN ROMITA SIGNED AUTOGRAPH MARVELTOWER OF SHADOWS 1 JOHN ROMITA SIGNED AUTOGRAPH MARVELSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921)ISIDOR KAUFMANN (AUSTRIAN-HUNGARIAN, 1853-1921) Portrait of a Young Man, oil on panel 23 x 18 cm (9 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower right along the border PROVENANCE Christie`s, New York, Feb 15, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Sculpture “The Crossing of The Balkans"A Russian bronze sculpture by Evgeny Alexanderovich Lanceray. with soldiers and horses in a battle scene. signed. 20 1/2" x15" x10"reference: Chirstie's New York 04/24/2006 Lot 210, Shapiro Auction NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)Battle Scene, 1900oil on canvas116 x 199 cm (45 5/8 x 78 3/8 in.); framed dimensions: 135 x 219 cm (53 1/8 x 86 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison, 1919-2000 (USA/France)George Morrison (1919-2000). 1962. Oil on canvas, size 76 x 63 cm (30 x 24 3/4 inches). Frame dimensions 87 x 74 cm (34 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right. ("I like the so-called magicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol | Campbell's Soup 1: Black BeanArtist: Andy Warhol | 1928-1987 Title: Campbell's Soup 1: Black Bean Signed verso l/r: 174/250 Andy Warhol Medium: Screenprint on paper Dimensions: 35 by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity Auctions(3) Crosby, Stills & Nash Signed Natural Yamaha Acoustic Guitar PSA/DNA #V06663US$2,500
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Michal Golan Gold Tn Crystal & Stone EarringsUS$15(3 bids)
1033 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1932 Detroit Tigers & Boston Red Sox Team Signed Original Type 1 PhotoUS$700
236 Lots AwayJasper52Painting Tudor Monarch Noble Mary Stuart Queen Of Scots By Christoffel BisschopUS$4,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Diamond and Ruby Retro Pendant Brooch 14K Yellow Gold Mid CenturyUS$2,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionBarry Stein Oregon Artist Bronze Sculpture "The Last Samurai" Japanese Warrior 4/90 CastingUS$250(5 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. AppersonUS$125(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four John Saladino Upholstered "Villa" Dining Chairs Last quarter 20th centuryUS$1,000(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Flower RingUS$300(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murph the Surf” Murphy Ponce Inlet Lighthouse Signed Patriotic LithographUS$10(1 bid)