Sold2016ASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht derASCAN LUTTEROTH 1842 Hamburg - 1923 ebenda Ansicht der Isola Bella (Lago Maggiore) l auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 40 x 34 cm. Unten links bezeichnet 'A Lutherroth; Insl Bella; 87 ...'. Verso: BezeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Der medicinische UniversitätsGarten zu Göttingen (...)". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von B. F. Leizel(t), erschienen in Augsburg, um 1780 - 1790. In der Platte bez. und betitelt. Seitenverkehrte DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPELENGLISCHER MALER Tätig um 1850 ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPEL Öl auf Leinwand. 27,5 x 41,5 cm (R. 37 x 51 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Janscha early lithograph "Vue de la RuineJanscha, Drawn by L. Janscha, Lithography by J. Ziegler, Ansicht der Ruin zu Andernach or Vue de la Ruine d'Andernach, c. 1780, early lithography, 13.25 x 17.5 inches, framed in gilded wood with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deckelhumpen "Salzburg" - Villeroy&Boch, Mettlach, umDeckelhumpen "Salzburg" - Villeroy&Boch, Mettlach, um 1900, Boden mit blauer Marke "V&B M", gepresste Modellnr. "5006", Steinzeug, schauseitige Kartusche mit Salzburg-Ansicht in Purpurmalerei, scharniSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS JANAK Signed DER STERBENDE SCHWAN Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Alois Janak (German) TITLE: Der Sterbende Schwan MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Elfenbeinschnitzereien237 Afrikanische Elfenbeinschnitzereien Afrikanische Elfenbeinschnitzereien aus deutschen Sammlungen im Elfenbein-Museum der Stadt Erbach / Odenwald. Plastik, Schmuck und Gerät aus schwarz-Afrik HegeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische ElfenbeinschnitzereienAfrikanische Elfenbeinschnitzereien Afrikanische Elfenbeinschnitzereien aus deutschen Sammlungen im Elfenbein-Museum der Stadt Erbach / Odenwald. Plastik, Schmuck und Gerät aus schwarz-Afrik HegemannSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Becker, GelsenkircMartin Becker, Gelsenkirchener Maler 2. H. 20. Jh., expressive Ansicht eines Hauses an der Nordseeküste, Öl auf Karton, u. re. sign., 50 x 65 cm, ger. 65 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Rocker' chair, 1942H. 75 x 40 x 80 cm. Made by Wittmann, Etsdorf, c. 2002. Wood, painted black, black linoleum. Literature: Koller, Radikalisierung der Phantasie, Design aus Österreich, Salzburg/Vienna 1987, p. 17See Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. LustschloĂŸ SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. LustschloĂŸ Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Table Telephone Model EB 08 by Alois Zettler,Bavarian Table Telephone Model EB 08 by Alois Zettler, 1908 onwards Alois Zettler, Munich. No. 2238, standard model of the Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen, with poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERIKLIN with Chlorit, Habachtal Salzburg.The mineral PERIKLIN with CHLORITE is accompanied by the original signed label *TEACHING AID SHOP Alois LORBER*, Vienna\Austria.Please contact loreta@lafineart.ch for information on this lot.The origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aus der Welt des Kelim / The World of the KilimAus der Welt des Kelim / The World of the Kilim Dr. Schaber, Wilfried Salzburg: Galerie Sailer (1984). German and english text 63 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 27 x 21 cm. 600 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019badge "Gute Fahrt", 1952, autumn meeting of the VWbadge "Gute Fahrt", 1952, autumn meeting of the VW Hunderttausender, Erbach in the Odenwald, good condition German Description Plakette Gute Fahrt, 1952, Herbsttreffen der VW Hunderttausender, ErbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHORCH 1921, mixed lot among it 7 original factory blueprint, among others with view of the chassis,€500
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....US$125
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...US$150
453 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFriedrich Kiesler, 'Correalist Instrument' armchair, 1942€2,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPIATNIK WIEN 13 games from the period after 1945, among other things tarots, Schnaps cards, poker,€10
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.US$500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....US$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.US$500
188 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterChristo, Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptotek in Munich Aegean Temple)US$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze SculptureUS$150(1 bid)