Sold2018Mario Bellini, B & B Italia, Sofa Le BamboleEntwurf 1973, Braunes Leder. 74 x 85 x 170 cm. Vorne mit eingenaehtem Firmenetikett B&B Italia bezeichnet., Literature: Fiell, Charlotte & Peter, 1000 chairs, Koeln 1997, S. 500 (zum Vergleich).See Sold Price
Sold2022Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5 Farbserigraphien (vollständig), 1974, Auflagenummer 51/250, jeweils unten rechts handsigniert und datSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony Dubovsky Russian Autumn Oil on PanelAnthony Dubovsky Russian Autumn (Kol ha-Olam Kulo) 1997. Oil on Panel. Framed Signed Artwork on Board. Impressionist style, inspired painting of man on boat on the water. Color scheme primarily featurSee Sold Price
2016Figur84 Figur Mumuye, Nigeria H 180 cm. Provenienz: - oesterreichische Privatsammlung. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: -Duchâteau, Armand (1997). Afrika Ethno-Kunst. Klagenfurt, BergbauSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (JAPAN, 1940 - )Signed Exhibition Poster: "Private Tokyo", 14.6.1996 - 5.1.1997, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, The Japan Foundation, double-sided, signed and numbered 24/50, offset litho, unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von derKarl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von der Frühzeit bis heute, 1997, Karl-Ferdinand Schaedler, Afrikanische Kunst. Von der Frühzeit bis heute, Munich 1997.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Weiner, InvitesVarious, 1990s-2000s 8 1/4" x 5 7/8" largest printed matter Bifold invite for Views from Abroad, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, in collaboration with the Whitney Museum, 1997. Sticker designed to be affixeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Armchair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Armchair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 93 x 56 x 58 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Chair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Chair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 95 x 49 x 56 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Vgl. Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzSigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Fliegenpilz Offset on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed lower right ''S. Polke''; numbered lower left ''24/75''; foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nueckel, Otto: SchlittschuhlaeuferOtto Nueckel 1888 Koeln - 1956 Muenchen Ice skater Watercolor on paper, around 1920; H 425 mm, W 305 mm; signed lower right ''Nueckel''See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely 1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris...Victor Vasarely1908 Fünfkirchen - 1997 Paris - ' REY-TEY' - Metallprägedruck/Karton. 164/200. 48,5 x 48,5 cm, 76 x 62 cm. Sign. r. u.: Vasarely. Betit. l. u.: 'REY-TEY'. Unter Glas gerahmt. Minim. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Scheid, Three Vases, 1997, 2001, 2004Karl Scheid Karl Scheid, Three Vases, 1997-2004. Porcelain or stoneware, glazed in matt colors. Geometric motifs. H. 18, 20.5 and 30.5 cm. Each inscribed on the bottom: artist's signet, 97, 01,04 (raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im KarnevalHeinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Two women in carnival Chalk on paper; H 237 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh''; Ill. in: ''Heinz Kroh. In Koeln'', Vol II, page 120See Sold Price
SoldA FREDERICK HART PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: DAUGHTERS OF ODESSA: SISTERSFrederick Elliot Ha...A FREDERICK HART PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: DAUGHTERS OF ODESSA: SISTERS Frederick Elliot Hart (1943-1999), 1997 Signed and dated F. E. HART 97 with foundry mark to bronze. height 48in (122cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilengi : Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung BareissKilengi : Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Bareiss Roy, Christopher D. Hannover: Kestner Gesellschaft (1997) ISBN: none German Text/Edition 426 pages 213 colour illustrations Hardcover with dust jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Lichtenstein. Museum Moderne Kunst Poster.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). War and romance. Exhibition poster for Museum Moderne Kunst. Published by Universal Prints, Hamburg 1992. 37" x 32". Condition: Good. Some wear and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Lichtenstein. Museum Moderne Kunst Poster.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). War and romance. Exhibition poster for Museum Moderne Kunst. Published by Universal Prints, Hamburg 1992. 37" x 32". Condition: Good. Some wear and creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kilengi. Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung BareissKilengi. Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Bareiss Roy, Christopher D. / Haenlein, Carl Hannover: Kestner Gesellschaft (1997) German Text/Edition 424 pages 213 colour illustrations Hardcover with duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heil- und Körper Kunst in Afrika219 Heil- und Körper Kunst in Afrika Forkl, Hermann Stuttgart: Linden-Museum (1997). ISBN: none German text 183 pages Illustrations Softcover 31 cm 860 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst : von der Frühzeit bis heute158 Afrikanische Kunst : von der Frühzeit bis heute Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand München : Heyne (1997) ISBN: 3-453-13045-6 German text 427 pages Illustrations Hardcover 22 cm 830 gr. CHF 50 / 100<brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemming Nagel (Estonian 1948 - 2016)Looduse lood.1997. Segatehnika. Masoniit. 93.5 x 74 cm. 1976. Nagel lõpetas ERKI 1976. aastal maalijana hüperrealismi leviku ajal, kuid teda on mõjutanud ka pop-kunst, sh assamblaažSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Smith, "New Art", Mixed Media on PaperBen Smith (American, Atlanta, Georgia, born 1941), "New Art" - 1997, acrylic, graphite, ink, and collage on paper, signed, dated, titled, and inscribed "Ha Ha!!", "Blind BIRD", and "High Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019KilengiKilengi. Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Bareiss Roy, Christopher D. München: Lenbachhaus (1997) ISBN: none German text 424 pages 213 colour illustrations Hardcover 32 cm 3030 g Comments: Eine AuSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70124: A Late Classic Navajo Serape c. 1875 native haUS$4,000
Jun 22Premier Auction Galleries1997 Bob Dylan, Steve Wonder, The Wallflowers 1st Edition PosterUS$35(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gregory Lomayesva (b. 1971), A Hopi Shalako-style katsina mask, 1997US$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997US$200
5 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)US$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...US$150
3 days LeftSTAIRArturo Schwarz, The Complete Works of Marcel Duchamp, Revised and Expanded Edition, 1997US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftHigh End Auction House LLCIGS 1997 9-8.5 THE NOTORIOUS B.I.G.- HYPNOTIZE - Sealed Graded Cassette Tape - MusicUS$150(4 bids)