Sold2022Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5 Farbserigraphien (vollständig), 1974, Auflagenummer 51/250, jeweils unten rechts handsigniert und datSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien nach Model von/su modello di JosefArt-Déco-Tänzerin, um 1925;Polychrome Fayence, Höhe mit Sockel 47,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand, minimale Absplitterung Gemarkt „Goldscheider Wien – Made in Austria“, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brus, Günter Vienna Action. Mappe mit 12 Offsetlithographien nach Photographien. Je aufBrus, GünterVienna Action. Mappe mit 12 Offsetlithographien nach Photographien. Je auf strukturiertem Papier. Blattmaße je 80 x 59,5 cm. Je signiert. Die ersten 11 Blätter vollstänSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Rare Original Olsson Brothers World's Fair 1939 "Dala" Horse SculpturesSet of 5 World's Fair 1939 Hand-Made Swedish Dalah?st "Dala" Horse Figurines - Hand carved and painted in Nusn?s, Mora Municipality, Dalarna County, Sweden by the Olsson. Marked "Jannes & Nils OlsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer,Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer, 'Sinus' armchair and stool, 1976, H. 89,5 x 80 x 94 cm; Ottoman: H. 46 x 72 x 57 cm. Made by Cor, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. Chromed and matted steel, broSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANDLER, RAYMOND. 1888-1959. The Big Sleep. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1939.CHANDLER, RAYMOND. 1888-1959. The Big Sleep. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1939. 8vo. Original orange cloth lettered in gray-blue; dust jacket by Hans J. Barschel. Mild toning to endpapers, touch of rubSee Sold Price
Sold2021FED Type Ia *Frühe FED in verzinktem Finish ohne Zubehörschuh. Verschluss trocken (hängt), in schönem Zustand. Mit FED 1:3.5/50 mm No. 4020. Leichte Trübung in der Optik, mit original ObjeSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF original teddy, black, 9.5 cm, with chest label,STEIFF original teddy, black, 9.5 cm, with chest label, without button and cloth tag label, in original box, very good condition German Description STEIFF Orig.-Teddy, schwarz, 9,5 cm, mit Schild, ohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LANCE PARFUM "RODO". 1896. Original Rare Poster, Framed. Size: 17.5 x 12.5 paper, outside of frame: ~ 25 x 19 outside of frame. This charming, graceful poster was designed eSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maerklin, Rennbahn 13301 G/3 mit rotem Rennwagen No 5Maerklin, Race Track 13301 G/3 with red coloured Racing Car No 5, Germany pw, tin,, box (lower part), nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Dreisitzer Sofa. "GE 290" oder "Plank Sofa". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGN HANS J. WEGNER GETAMA GEDSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Hochlehniger Loungesessel mit Ottomane. "GE 290" oder "Plank Easy Chair". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner for Fritz Hansen Chinese chairs, pairHans Wegner for Fritz Hansen, Chinese chairs, pair, Denmark, cherry, original suede, unsigned, 22.5"w x 21"d x 32.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring"Eloise Polk McGill (1868-1939), "Late Spring", oil on mounted canvas, 18 x 24", includes original McGill frame: 24.5 x 31.5", exhibition label from San Antonio Art League show, August 15, 1930, and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Papa Bear chair, model AP 19Hans J. Wegner Papa Bear chair, model AP 19 A.P. StolenDenmark, 1950upholstery, teak 38.75 h x 36 w x 35.5 d in (98 x 91 x 90 cm) Sold with original manufacturer's catalogs, Hans J. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Feathered Arrows'Rare Early Leica I With Elmar, 2Nd Version (See Von Einem 'Die 10 Varianten Der Klassischen Leica I A Mit Elmar 1:3.5 F=50Mm') In Good, Original Condition And Working Order, With Mushroom Type ReleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019box with all-bisque Menuette,13.5 cm, socket head,box with all-bisque Menuette,13.5 cm, socket head, jointed arms and legs, original clothes, many separate clothes, 2-ply insert, unusual German Description Kart. mit Ganzbiskuit-Menuette,13,5 cm, KurbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbus Vending Co. 5 Cent Model 38 (Tri-More) VendorsColumbus Vending Co. 5 Cent Model 38 (Tri-More) Vendors on Original Stand. Columbus, ca. 1939. Three machines to vend gumballs, peanuts and candy. Globes being the number four octagonal type. Decal onSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCOWARD, Noel. Charcoal drawing of Ian Fleming. 1939. SIGNED BY NOEL COWARD.US$100(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sFIVE VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM MINIATURES 20th Century Heights from 2.5" to 7".US$200(2 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No reserve price )US$105(10 bids)
May 25Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Uranium Glass ' Bulldog ' Jewelry Decorative BowlUS$155
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No Reserve Price )US$50(8 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Trinket Jewelry Box ' Turtle ' 1930's H.HoffmannUS$165(1 bid)