Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI Armchair.Armchair. Indian cane. Cm 72,00 x 100,00 x 82,00. Margerita model, 60s. Publications: Domus, n. 405, august 1963, p. d/142 - Domus, n. 317, april 1956, p. 32 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Armchairs Franco Albini in Wood (Attr.)Height: 90 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 60 cm Beautiful pair of 1940s armchairs in rosewood.The fabric used for the upholstery of the two Franco Albini armchairs is original of the time, fine velvet in sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI Wicker armchair, mod. Margherita, forWicker armchair, mod. Margherita, for Bonacina, 1950s. . Cm 79,00 x 97,00 x 85,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (Attr.). Wicker armchairFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977). Poltrona in midollino. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 67 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 78 ca. Val. 600/900See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINIPoltrona mod. Fiorenza. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Arflex. Italia, 1952 circa cm 104x73x83 AN ARMCHAIR BY F. ALBINI Etichetta della manifattura Domus 291 (febbraio 1954), p. 39 DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini; Franca Helg, 'Luisa' armchair, 1950Franco Albini; Franca Helg, H. 87 x 56 x 55 cm. Made by Poggi, Pavia. Nutwood, stained dark, red textile cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI in the style of. Armchair.in the style of. Armchair. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 66,00 x 77,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armchairs model "PL 19" by Franco Albini for PoggiWidth 65 cm Depth 74 cm Height 90 cm Armchairs model "PL 19" by Franco Albini for Poggi, Italian manufacture 1960s. Armchairs with iron frame and reupholstered with sheep hair.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, Dining table, model TL3Franco Albini Dining table, model TL3 PoggiItaly, 1951rosewood veneer 29.25 h × 71 w × 31.5 d in (74 × 180 × 80 cm) Literature: Repertorio 195See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, Fiorenza lounge chairFranco Albini Fiorenza lounge chair ArflexItaly, 1952upholstery, lacquered wood, brass 40.5 h × 31.5 w × 39 d in (103 × 80 × 99 cm) This variant of the FiorenzSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI STYLE RATTAN LOUNGE ARM CHAIRSculptural rattan bentwood lounge chair in the manner of Franco Albini. Dimensions: H 41.5"x W 23.5" x D 30" x SH 17" Condition: Minor surface wear, marks and losses consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini Armchairs (2)Pair of birch armchairs by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Attr.) - Rocking ChairA vintage rattan rocking chair attributed to Franco Albini. 31.5 x 25.5 x 40. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Thonet New York ebonized bentwood armchairA Thonet New York ebonized bentwood armchair, 31"h x 22"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
2020An Alvar Aalto dining suiteAn Alvar Aalto dining suite, consisting of a table having a circular top, 28.5"h x 50"dia., and four bentwood armchairs, 31"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750