Sold2024English Creamware Polychrome Decorated Puzzle JugOverall floral decoration, monogrammed RD.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Pearlware Polychrome Decorated JugDepicting a woman being comforted and a sailor returning home.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Pearlware Polychrome Decorated Eagle JugPratt colors with raised decoration featuring an American eagle, florals and leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2015English Redware Yellow Slip Puzzle Jug.English Redware Pottery Yellow Slip Decorated Puzzle Jug. Cutwork collar, handle dated "1846", slip-decorated motto "Gentlemen now try your Skill I'll hold you Sixpence if you Will that you don't drinSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Redware Pottery Yellow Slip Puzzle Jug.English Redware Pottery Yellow Slip Decorated Puzzle Jug. Cutwork collar, handle dated "1855", slip-decorated motto "Gentlemen now try your Skill I'll hold you Sixpence if you Will that you don't drinSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Redware Pottery Yellow Slip Puzzle Jug.English Redware Pottery Yellow Slip Decorated Puzzle Jug. Cutwork collar, handle dated "1812", slip-decorated motto "Gentlemen now try your Skill I'll hold you Sixpence if you Will that you don't drinSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Polychrome Creamware Teapot and CoverEnglish Polychrome Creamware Teapot and Cover Unmarked; decorated with seascapes. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English glazed and cobalt-decorated and dated stoneware puzzle jug, dated "1837"An English glazed and cobalt-decorated and dated stoneware puzzle jug, dated "1837" With the inscription, “A Puzzle/ Gentleman Now Try/ Your Skill, If You Can/ Drink Without A Spill,” retaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton Dickensware Pottery Character JugRoyal Doulton Dickensware Pottery Character Jug, ca. 1901-1922, English, polychrome-decorated and including a list of characters on the jug, marked, h. 10-1/4", w. 9-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020GREEN-STRIPED CREAMWARE PUZZLE JUGEnglish, Yorkshire, circa 1800. Prominently featured is the short spout (snip) through which the user is challenged to pour his beer or water without leaking through the pierced holes at the rim. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century English Creamware Lidded Sugar Bowl18th Century English Creamware Lidded Sugar Bowlwith lid, decorated polychrome; age appropriate wear, small cracks and craquelure.Diameter 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Prattware JugsThree 19th Century Prattware Jugs. English pottery transfer-decorated jugs with polychrome scenes and pewter covers, one with weight marked "Spurrier Registered May 1 1858". Crazing and surface scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF CREAMWARE & MOCHAWARE, 18TH/19TH C.Collection of five pieces English tableware comprising, a pair of salt glazed polychrome decorated creamware plates with scalloped and diapered rim (dia. 9.25"), floral polychrome creamware plate (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOX FIGUREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOX FIGURE sitting on green base, underglaze polychrome colors, and decorated in the round. Open-bottomed. Circa 1790. 3 1/4" HOA.Professional restoration on heSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of English and Continental CeramicsA Collection of English and Continental Ceramics 19th Century comprising a Staffordshire transfer and paint-decorated loving cup, a puzzle mug, a creamware shell-decorated mug, a cow creamer, a gravySee Sold Price
Sold2024An English porcelain relief moulded Bee and Goat jug, Chelsea triangle mark to the underside,An English porcelain relief moulded Bee and Goat jug, Chelsea triangle mark to the underside, polychrome decorated with flowers and insects to the baluster body, naturalistic branch handle, 11.5cm higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine and Large English Pearlware Toby JugPolychrome decorated figure of a seated gentleman holding a stein. Barrel keg and smoking pipe at base.See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC PUG / DOGENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC PUG / DOG FIGURE sitting on a base, having a collar and curled tail, decorated in the round with Whieldon-type underglaze polychrome colors and open-bottomed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC DOG FIGUREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC DOG FIGURE sitting on a green base, decorated in the round with Whieldon-type underglaze polychrome colors, and open-bottomed. Collection sticker attributes toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC BULL TERRIER /ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC BULL TERRIER / DOG FIGURE sitting on a base, having a collar and curled tail, decorated in the round with Whieldon-type underglaze polychrome colors and open-boSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC HORSE FIGUREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC HORSE FIGURE recumbent on molded green base, decorated in the round with Whieldon-type underglaze polychrome colors and open-bottomed. Circa 1775. 3 1/4" HOA.ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC WOMAN FIGUREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE CERAMIC WOMAN FIGURE sitting on a green base with dog and holding a basket of fruit, decorated in the round with Whieldon-type underglaze polychrome colors and open-botSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) English fern pitchers, incl. Wm. Brownfield(3) English fern pitchers, incl. Wm. Brownfield, c. 1865, England, polychrome enameled stoneware, including a William Brownfield fern jug, relief decorated with foliate banding on a textured green groSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a creamware memorial example featuring polychrome hand-painted enamel floral decoration enveloping "Robert & Margret / Hunter / BleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Burleigh Ware Sally In Our Alley Puzzle JugUS$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAMUS$150(1 bid)
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Black Basalt Iris Kenlock Ware Baluster Vases, England, late 19th century,US$150