Sold20201588 Second Vatican Ecumenical Council of Trent1588 Second Vatican Ecumenical Council of Trent SACROSANCTI ET OECUMENICI CONCILII TRIDENTINI, PAULO III IULIO III ET PIO IIII PONT. MAX. CELEBRATI CANONES ET DECRETA. EXTREMELY RARE of tSee Sold Price
Sold20231644 COUNCIL of TRENT Philippi Chiffleni antique VELLUM Sacrosancti et oecumeniSacrosancti et oecumeni Concilii Tridentini Paulo III. Iulio III et Pio IV... canones et decreta... by Philippi Chiffleni Koln, Egmond et Socios; 1644 Size 3 by 5 1/3" Vellum bound, manuscript title tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polano History of the Council of TrentPolano, Pietro Soave. "The History of the Council of Trent" English Edition. London; Samuel Mearne, et al, MDCLXXVI (1676). Quarter cloth over the original full calf with raised bands, folio. Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold20231677 SACROSANTI ET CECUMENICI CONCILII TRIDENTINI antique COUNCIL of TRENTSACROSANTI ET CECUMENICI CONCILII TRIDENTINI Antwerp; 1677 Size 3 1/4 by 5 1/2" Original calf ruling in gilt Beautiful spine decorations Gilt edges Very good condition , some wear of binding, cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce account of The Council of TrentHeading: (Catholicism) Author: Chifflet, Philippe Title: Sacrosancti Et Oecumenici Concilii Tridentini Paulo III. Julio III. Et Pio IV. Pontificibus Maximis Celebrati Canones et Decreta... Place PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DEMichel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DE VARGAS DE PIERRE DE MALVENDA ET DE QUELQUES EVEQUE D ESPAGNE TOUCHANT LE CONCILE DE TRENTE 1699 Leatherbound Chez Pierre Brunel Council of Trent CatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruth B Anderson 18x26 O/B "Council of the Elders"Ruth B Anderson (IN, 1914-2002) 18x26 , O/B , signed lower left , "Council of the Elders" , Depicting: three old men on bench , Exhibited: Brown County Art Gallery tag verso, 1972 size as framed 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un DocteurJoseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un Docteur signé, daté et inscription 'GENIO SOSPIRATORI: / OB RESTITV TAM CONIVGIS AMANTISSIMAE SALVTEM./ JOS. M. VIESee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] Ziletti, Consilia, 1566 , 2 volsZILETTI, GIAMBATTISTA. Consiliorum seu Responsorum ad causas criminales recens editorum ex eccellentiss. quibusque iureconsultis et veteribus et nouis, diligentia, labore, et industria Io. Baptistae ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper521545 Tractatus de modo generalis Concilii celebrandi antique RARE 16th centuryUS$360
Jun 12Julien's AuctionsE.T. The Extra-Terrestrial | Elliott 1981 Kuwahara BMX Bike Made for Production and Used inUS$10,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,US$350(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et lesUS$25,000
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Toi Et Moi Tahitian Pearl RingUS$25(5 bids)
281 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsAlphonse Mucha Moet et Chandon Menu CardUS$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)