Sold2023Howard Rogers (American, 1932-2022) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by American artist Howard Rogers (1932-2022); Depicting a colorful impressionist scene of a young woman laying in the grass among flowers wearing a white gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles James Fox (UK,1860-1932) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles James Fox (United Kingdom, c. 1860 - 1932) TITLE: Country Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIB Howard Hill (NY,UK,?-1870) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Howard L Hill (New York, United Kingdom, ??? - 1870) TITLE: Mother Bird Hiding Chicks MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few small paint losses mostly along edges. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEN HOWARD (ENGLISH 1932-), OIL ON CANVASKEN HOWARD (ENGLISH 1932-), OIL ON CANVAS, VIEW IN VENICE, SIGNED AND TITLED 1999. 12 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Barry Leighton Jones (United Kingdom 1932 - 2011) oilBarry Leighton Jones (United Kingdom 1932 - 2011) oil on canvas, Children watching clown Orchestra, 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leighton Jones 1932-2011 Street Scene Oil PaintingBarry Leighton Jones ( United Kingdom, 1932 - 2011 ). Oil on canvas subject matter depicts a figural cityscape street scene with children and adults walking by, big architectural structures in the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ansdell Oil on CanvasRichard Ansdell (United Kingdom artist, 1815-1885) oil on canvas, untitled highlands landscape with an adoring couple with dog, signed lower left corner R. Ansdell, sight size 24" (h) x 17 1/2", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Studio Interior: L...ARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Studio Interior: Linda. 1975. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Titled and dated verso. Canvas 60 x 54”; wood frame 61 x 55 ½”. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter PasturesHoward Rogers (1932-2022), Down to Winter Pastures, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: H. RogErs ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Horace Hooper (1851-1906) Oil on Canvas LandscapeGorgeous landscape waterfront painting is by United Kingdom artist John Horace Hooper (1851-1906). This tree lined waterway has fluffy clouds and an open structure. Signed in the lower right and nicelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, MiddayKen Howard (British, b. 1932), Santa Magdalena de Pulpis, Middayoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Frame dimensions 27 x 31 in. New Grafton GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Nudes In Artist's Studio, SignedSigned E. Connelly. Oil on canvas 33 x28 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barry Leighton Jones Children Oil Canvas PaintingBarry Leighton Jones (1932 - 2011) United Kingdom England. Original oil on canvas painting. Housed in a gold gilt frame. Depicts a snow winter scene on Waterloo Road in London with children and a dog.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HOWARD YORKE (Canada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921), "Maria Magreth of Temra"., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM HOWARD YORKECanada/United Kingdom, 1847-1921"Maria Magreth of Temra". Signed lower left "W.H. Yorke". Titled along lower margin.Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 25.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C British oil painting signedARTIST: - (United Kingdom, early 20 century) TITLE: Seascape with Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 8 inches / 30 x 20 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil painting signedARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: European Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Normal wear to edges. Few scattered inpaitings. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: Soldier and Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: Asian Motif Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Few small inpaintings/touch upsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Britsih oil painting signedARTIST: - (United Kingdom, mid 19 century) TITLE: Beggar with Terrier Dog YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 22 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil painting signedARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking/paint losses mostly be the lower edge. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. NorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19C British oil painting PortraitARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two punctures. Few paint losses. Some craquelure. One small inpainting 1x1" (sSee Sold Price
BonhamsKen Howard R.A. (British, 1932-2022) The Duomo, Florence 16 x 12in (40.6 x 30.5cm)US$440(5 bids)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsLightning BY George Hamilton Created in 2022 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£400
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)US$800