Sold2024Large Early 20th c. South Indian Brass Oil LampLarge early 20th century South Indian brass oil lamp. With a hanging chain affixed to the apex of the lamp.Provenance: C.W. Smith Imported Antiques, St. Louis Park, Minnesota, 2001; Private MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. SOUTH INDIAN HANGING BRASS LAMPBrass lamp with makala form spout. Deccani or Sri Lanka. Lamp unscrews above spout. Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 4.5" x D 3" Condition: Casting flaw on spout, with small hole. Well-handled, with some wear mSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c.3 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c., brass. Largest Size: 5.5" x 3.75" x 4.25" (14 x 9.5 x 11 cm). Total weight: 1460 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass South Indian Hindu God Ganesha Ashta Laxmi Oil Lamp, 6.25 inches tall, dish 3.5 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Anglo Indian Brass Candle Stick Form Table LampsA Pair of Anglo Indian Brass Candle Stick Form Table Lamps, 20th Century. H: 27 W: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Bronze Indian and Nepali Artfacts3 Bronze Artfacts, Nepal and India, including a bronze ceremonial lamp with leaves pattern, copper tones, circa 1800; a south India brass lamp with Goddess design, circa 1900; and a sitting Nepalese gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage campaign style lamp table, solid mahoganyVintage solid mahogany campaign style lamp table with brass accent rim and hardware, structurally sound and in good condition, 27"w x 27"l x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Modern Brass 4 Arm Candelabras Style Lamps.Pair of Modern Brass 4 Arm Candelabras Style Lamps. Rubbing otherwise good condition. Measures 27-1/2" H. Shades available upon request. Provenance: Collection from 2100 South Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS INDIAN LAMPVintage Brass Indian LampElaborate incised designs accented in red and the shoulder and base.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRASS OIL LAMPLarge brass Indian oil lamp, 19th c., with a peacock and turtle decoration. 31"h x 8"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH / 19TH CENTURY SOUTH INDIAN BRASS MASKSA PAIR OF 19TH / 19TH CENTURY SOUTH INDIAN BRASS MASKS OF SHIVA, each mounted on wooden bases, 26cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine 17-18th century South Indian brass Yali dragon on a wooden base, H.24cm (including base)A fine 17-18th century South Indian brass Yali dragon on a wooden base, H.24cm (including base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Brass Lamp, c.1960'sIndian Brass Lamp, c.1960's, probably Marbro Lamp Co, bulbous base on four scrolled feet with slender tapering neck, decorated with a floral scroll in brass and nickel finish. With a sexy black veSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes, 20th c., one with lacquer decoration, each approx. 9"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CENTURY SOUTH INDIAN BRASS HANUMAN LARGEAN 18TH CENTURY SOUTH INDIAN BRASS HANUMAN LARGE PIERCED PENDANT, 12cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS 27" INDIAN DALLAH TEA / COFFEE POT- LARGE116255 BRASS 27" INDIAN DALLAH TEA / COFFEE POT- LARGE Large brass Indian Dallah tea/coffee pot. Stamped on bottom. Size: 27" Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Brass Indian Temple Oil Lamps3 Antique Brass Temple Oil Lamps, India, 19th C. Sizes: 1) 3"H x 4"W x 3"D (7.5 x 10 x 7.5 cm); 2) 3.4"H x 4.25"W x 2.75"D (8.5 x 11 x 7 cm); 3) 3.25"H x 3"W x 5.25"D (8.5 x 7.5 x 13.5 cm).PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Polychrome Crackle Glaze and Brass LampChinese polychrome crackle glaze and brass lamp. [27 inches high (to top of finial) x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (base).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lamp LotLot including pair of Asian brass lamps (27" Ht.), copper vessel lamp (18" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Banquet Lamp With Cherub Shade27" tall brass banquet lamp with frosted cherub shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Brass LampOriental Brass Lamp . 27 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Brass Pierced LampLarge table lamp with openwork Arabesque decoration, quatrefoil shade with Buddha form finial, 6-light, with Pass and Seymour pull chain sockets and internal lights, circa early 20th century. 41"h x 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper5210" Roof Hanging Lamp with Vaishnava Symbols - Conch and Chakra in Brass | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$170
5 days LeftJasper529" Roof Hanging Annam Lamp (Peacock Lamp) in Brass | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$200
5 days LeftJasper5239" Auspicious Brass Lamp of with Twenty-Two Lakshmi Statues | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$900
5 days LeftJasper5227" Brass Lamp of Wisdom (Goddess Saraswati Hanging Lamp) | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$180
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Asian Brass Tea Canister Table Lamp 27" tall x 6.5" wide x 6.5" deepUS$5
5 days LeftJasper5224" Three Layer Wicks Auspicious Puja Lamp in Brass | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$300