Sold2017WHITE SOX NOTABLE PLAYERS AUTOGRAPHED PHOTOSport's memorabilia photograph signed by notable MLB players for the Chicago White Sox. Signed in black marker by Tito Francona, Rick Reichardt, Wilbur Wood, Ken Berry, Cal McLish, Gary Peters, Mike HSee Sold Price
2023Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls Signed Basketball Jerseysigned; with hologram "BAC23493" label; matted, shadow box framed and glazed 33 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. (85.09 x 62.87 x 6.99 cm.) frame The Estate of Alan LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordan Signed Chicago Bulls JerseyMichael Jordan Signed Chicago Bulls JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed & Framed Chicago Bulls Jersey Upper Deck Witnessed COAWith Upper Deck COA, signed at Elmhurst Camp 7-23-2000 Upper Deck witnessed autograph, frame measures 31 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Crak! 1963 Signed Pop Art Lithograph UnframedAn iconic and rare lithograph on paper titled "Crak!" by pop-artist Roy Lichtenstein. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. Crak! is a 1963 pop art lithograph by Roy Lichtenstein in his comic booSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Wegner (b. 1963) AmericanABSTRACT/ DOCUMENT/ CURRENCY/ CARBON, 1997, mixed oil-based media on wood panel, signed and dated on verso, 64 ½ x 20”. Provenance: Hosfelt Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Hand Signed LithographsLithograph on paper, "Whaam!" 1963. Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds. 3M682, 3M682. Right and left panel. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Art Nouveau Table LampPeter Tereszczuk(Austrian, 1875-1963)Art Nouveau Table Lamppatinated bronze, art glasssigned "P. Tereszczuk"20 1/2 x 9 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Peter Lik, 'Kona', L.E. #27/950 w/COAPeter Lik (Australia/American, b.1959), "Kona" (Kona, Hawai’i,), limited edition silver halide Fuji crystal archive photograph print, #27/950. Signed and numbered lower right. Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Untitled, 1963; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 39 1/2" x 39 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Hilton modernist ptg. "Point State Park Gazebo"Hilton, Roy (American/Western PA, 1891-1963), Point State Park Gazebo, oil on artists board, signed lower left, 20.5 x 22.5 inches, white wood frame of the period, 28 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tice "Petit's Mobil Station" Gelatin SilverGeorge A. Tice (American, b. 1938) "Petit's Mobil Station, Cherry Hill, New Jersey," 1974, gelatin silver print photograph, signed in pencil in margin lower right, bearing Peter Fetterman (Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1987)"Crying Girl", serigraph, Originally printed for Roy Lichtenstein’s exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery 1963. Catalogue Raisonne: Corlett II.1. Pencil signed in lower margin. Housed in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl, Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997).CRYING GIRL (CORLETT II.1).Color offset lithograph, 1963, on smooth wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Crak!, 1963/64" LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Offset lithograph in colours on lightweight wove paper titled "Crak!'. Date: 1963/1964. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Published by Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Weisman, TorsoGary Weisman Torso bronze 23.75 h × 15 w × 8.5 d in (60 × 38 × 22 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge verso 'Weisman 219'. This work will ship from ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Jones, Missouri, New York, New Jersey (1909-1963),Joe JonesMissouri, New York, New Jersey, (1909-1963)Fish Camp, circa 1940soil on canvassigned lower right, in original frame.Label verso: Associated American Artists16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) "Peter Scott"Luigi Lucioni (New Jersey, New York, Vermont / Italy, 1900 - 1988) Portrait of 'Peter Scott" in an interior setting. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches. LucioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFLED (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'THE MONKEES' (Peter Tork, Micky Dolenz, David Jones & Mike Nesmith). Pen and ink on paper artist board. Signed middle right, pencil coding inscription lower right with further red numbering middlSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN, New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMIN New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985 "At the Beach VI", circa 1935. Signed lower right "Gershon Benjamin". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Gerald Peters Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ramiro Llona Oil On CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: A large painting by Ramiro Llona 1947 Peru. Signed verso: Ramiro Llona NY '81. Exhibited Saint Peter's College Art Gallery, Jersey City 1981 and Inter-See Sold Price
9 mins LeftGolden Air Auctionsluis tiant boston red sox autographed signed "75 AL champs" inscribed majestic jersey (JSA auth)US$115
9 mins LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed keenan allen chicago blue football jersey beckett BAS COAUS$165
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsJulius Peppers Autographed Blue Jersey - Chicago Bears - Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
9 mins LeftGolden Air AuctionsFramed Autographed/Signed Dan Hampton HOF 2002 33x42 Chicago Blue Jersey JSA COAUS$520
9 mins LeftGolden Air AuctionsFramed Autographed/Signed Devin Hester 33x42 Chicago Orange Jersey JSA COAUS$650
9 mins LeftGolden Air Auctionsalejandro de aza signed 8x10 photo chicago white sox PSA/DNA autographedUS$52
9 mins LeftGolden Air AuctionsTim Anderson signed 8x10 photo Chicago White Sox PSA/DNA AutographedUS$78