Sold2022Pair Bronze Tiffany Studios Dual Wick Oil LampsMarked "Tiffany Studios, New York", and with a model number of "9892", these Arts & Crafts period signed Tiffany Studios oil lamp base have bulbous bodies resting atop five bronze ball feet. Their datSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE OIL LAMP BASEHAS BEEN CONVERTED. SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS, SINGLE SOCKET, NO SHADE.. 24 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Oil Lamp BaseTiffany Studios Bronze Oil Lamp Base. 3 arm shade rest for a 16" dia. shade with original oil font, Plume & Atwood "Duplex" burner in original condition and signed under the font canister "Tiffany StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Bellflower" Table LampTiffany Studios"Bellflower" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 212See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tyler Scroll" Table LampTiffany Studios"Tyler Scroll" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 190A"oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Oil FontTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Oil Font copper underside marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / D890.' H 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Table LampTiffany StudiosTable Lampcirca 1905favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1534" with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monogram1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tulip" Table LampTiffany Studios "Tulip" Table Lamp circa 1905 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" base impressed "26536" oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 26536See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "25778"oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 25778" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS SMALL BRONZE LAMP BASEboth base and removable oil can marked: TIFFANY STUDIOS,/NEW YORK/10782 with original patina, 10.5”hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP.New York, late 19th century. Footed patinated bronze kerosene lamp base with etched geometric design. Oil canister stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, D890". Featuring a custom Meyda stone shade. DrilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Table LampTiffany Studios Table Lamp, c. 1900, geometric domed shade in butterscotch leaded-glass, marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1436", bronze converted oil-lamp base in "Pine Needle" design, marked with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Acorn table lampTiffany Studios Acorn table lamp: shade on an oil lamp base New York, New York leaded glass, patinated bronze stamped marks to shade, base unmarked electrified 16"dia x 20 1/2"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table LampTiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table Lamp circa 1892-1902 patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade engraved "S6344" base impressed "Tiffany G. & D. Co., New York, S1294" oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze & Glass Double Student LampTiffany Studios New York double student lamp. Designed with a two (2) yellow mottled dome shades to each sided resting atop a patinated bronze base with center oil reservoir, wire, rope twist and beadSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS ARABIAN DESK LAMP.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter conical shade in iridescent butterscotch with oil spot pattern, further decorated with applied gold spirals near the aperture. Single-soSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZE DESK LAMP.A beautiful Favrile glass and bronze desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The conical shade with alternating bands of dark and light green with iridescent accents, with a pattern of gold, iridescent oil spotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York 6818 Bronze Kerosene Lamp Base Custard Glass Shade Overlay FrameTiffany Studios New York 6818 Bronze Kerosene Lamp Base Custard Glass Shade Overlay Frame. Base is currently electrified for use, but retains original burner to convert back to oil lamp. The Lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios single-arm student lamp1902; New York, NY Shade bares signature: L.C.T.; Base marked: 25564 The green and blue iridescent Tiffany-style glass shade on a Gothic-style patinated bronze Manhattan Brass Co. converted oil lampSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Bronze CandlesticksSockets or fonts are punched and appear to be fitted to burn oil. Height 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base SignedStylized bronze lamp base. Bulbous design with braided rope decoration. Bronze oil font insert rises to three(3) arm support for 15in. Diameter shade. Font and base impessed with monogram and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Turtleback table lampTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company Turtleback table lamp: shade on base, #25783 New York, New York bronze, leaded gold Favrile glass and Dichroic mottled glass stamped marks to shadeSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Table LampUS$6,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil LampUS$175(4 bids)