Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver Sugar &Sterling silver swing handled sugar and creamer with band of mythological sea creatures by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: S.F. CAL / STERLING / Schulz & Fischer hallmark DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Crescent pattern. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey Banks & Biddle Co. Sterling Silver Basket with HandleA vintage sterling basket with handle, ornate silverwork on basket - all marks to base - STERLING. Silver basket weight: 352 grams, With red bowl insert - minor flecks to rim of bowl. Issued: 1960s DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Silver LadleGilt washed sterling silver monogrammed ladle by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / SCHULZ & FISCHER Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 7 ozt 10 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Sterling Basket & Ornate Silverplate Basket.Includes a Hamilton Sterling Silver Basket w/Handle (As Is, the Bowl is Partly Bent, Measures 3" Tall and 5 1/2" in Diameter). Also Included in the Lot is an EG Webster Antique Repousse Quadruple DishSee Sold Price
Sold2015George II sterling silver cake basket with handleGeorge II sterling silver cake basket with handle decorated with caryatids, reticulated body and solid bottom with central armorial shield. Hallmarked for Samuel Herbert, London, 1747. 54.47 ozt. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver fruit basket with handle,Gorham sterling silver fruit basket with handle, having fruit and foliate decoration and gadroon border. Marked "Gorham Sterling 1909" and "Made for E. Hertzberg Jewelry Co." Approx. 33 ozt. 4"H x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Basket with Swing HandleA Sterling Silver Basket with Swing Handlemark of Watson Co., model number 7256, retailed by Brock & Company of Los Angeles, California, in the Neoclassical style with cutwork decoration to shaped rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Sterling Sugar BasketSterling monogrammed swing handled sugar basket decorated with upper band of mythological sea creatures by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: Schulz & Fischer hallmark / S.F. CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Cut Crystal and Sterling Silver Handle BasketTiffany & Co Cut Crystal and Sterling Silver Handle Basket measures H: 11". Has minor chips, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Footed Basket w/ HandleWeight: 3.3ozt Size: 5" long x 3" wide x 3 1/4" tall Condition: Good vintage condition, light surface scratches and tarnishing visible. No Monograms. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Basket w/ a HandleSterling silver circular footed basket with hinged handle, with pierced border, on circular weighted foot. [3 1/4" H x 6 3/4" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2023sterling silver basket with movable handlesterling silver basket with movable hand 6 ½” x 3 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Six Sterling Silver SaltsSix gilt washed sterling silver salts by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / S.F. CAL / Schulz & Fischer hallmark Dimensions: 1.25" x 1.25" x .75"h Weight: 3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver BasketSterling Silver Basket, having swing handle with wheat motif, bowl and floral edge, all on lobbed base, height 11 1/2 inches, diameter 12 1/2 inches, 45.9 t.oz. Provenance: A Private Collection from GSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Large Sterling Silver Basket With Moving19th century large sterling silver basket with moving handle, monogram in the center, W: 16 inches, D: 12 inches, H: 9.75 inches, weight: 40 ozt ( 1244 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING GORHAM BASKETLarge Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Basket with Handle. Date mark for 1920. Ornate Repousse Baskets of Fruit, Flowers and Wheat Swags. Reticulated Scrolling Handle with Leaves. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece basketReed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece basket with handle and open weave design to body and handle. 29.26 ozt. 18.5"H x 8.5"W x 10.75"D, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM STERLING SILVER BASKETGorham sterling silver reticulated basket with handle. Weighs 16.1 OZT, measures 16" tall 9.25" x 7.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM ICE PAIL and CRYSTAL BOXPierced sterling silver basket with swing handle and ball feet is set with a cut crystal insert. An English cut crystal container has a hand chased sterling silver lid. 8 x 6 1/2 inches (and smaller).See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier sterling silver basketCartier sterling silver woven basket with handle, 4" (height) x 4" (length) x 3" (width), 3.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING BREAD BASKETMeriden sterling silver bread basket with handle. Reticulated eddge with floral accents. Measures 11.75" x 6.5" wide and weighs 9.2 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING BASKETGorham sterling silver reticulated basket with handle. # A8421. 9" tall, weighs 5.32 OZT.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Flat Handle Knife 7.25in Rare CaliforniaUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausCleopatra Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65 pcs by Schulz and Fischer CaliforniaUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCleopatra Sterling Silver Flatware Set 65 pcs by Schulz and Fischer CaliforniaUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTemplar Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5.75in Gold Wash FlowersUS$10
1237 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGem by Schulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8in Bright-Cut StippledUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSchulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7in Monogrammed Rare CaliforniaUS$10