Sold2023CARTIER STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WOVEN BASKETSterling silver basket, Cartier, top handle, woven body, stamped on rim Cartier handmade sterling, approx 3.25"h, 2 5/8"w, 2 1/8"d, 1.60ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20232 Sterling Baskets Incl. CartierTwo 20th century Sterling Silver miniature woven baskets. Includes a Cartier basket with hammered handle and a Spanish basket with wrapped handle. Marked "Cartier, Hand Made, Sterling", Spanish with hSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature BasketCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Basket Trinket dish, basket, miniature basket Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature basket. CARTIER STERLING. Measures approx 3 1/2 in tall by 2 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket 50.8gStamp signed "Cartier Hand Made Sterling". Measures 2.5" L x 2" W x 3" H. Total weight: 50.8 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Overall good condition. Shipping Domestic U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Woven BasketCartier sterling silver basket, hand woven, stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling." 3" H x 2.375" W x 2.25" D. 1.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CARTIER STERLING SILVER WOVEN BASKETVintage Cartier sterling silver woven basket. Weighs approx 1.50ozt. Measures approx 3' tall. Will ship for $20 U.S. plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Miniature Woven BasketSterling Silver Miniature Woven Basket. Hallmarked. Measures 3.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier sterling silver basketCartier sterling silver woven basket with handle, 4" (height) x 4" (length) x 3" (width), 3.63 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Paris Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Woven Basket. Dimensions: 3" X 2 1/2" X 2" Total weight: 1.528 troy ounces. Polishing needed. Please note red watch box not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver BasketVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Miniature Basket. Stamped. Good condition. Measures 3-1/4" x 2-1/2" x 2". Approx. weight: 1.492 troy ounces. Third party shipping or free local pick-up.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARTIER Sterling Silver Mini Woven Basket. MarkedCARTIER Sterling Silver Mini Woven Basket. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.25 inches--- Weight: 1.48 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Small Woven BasketCartier handmade sterling small woven basket with handle, marked "Cartier / Hand Made / Sterling." 3" H x 2.5" W x 2" D. Weighs 1.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Silver Oval CenterpieceBowl, reticulated, double handled. Together with a Cartier gilt sterling silver woven handled basket, total weight approx. 12 T.O. 9-1/2"l, 4"l. respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Heart BasketCartier sterling silver hand woven heart basket, stamped Cartier Sterling Measures: 3 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER STERLING WOVEN MINIATURE BASKETA Cartier sterling handled basket. It measures 3" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER CARTIER MINIATURE BASKETSTERLING SILVER CARTIER MINIATURE BASKET Sterling silver Cartier miniature basket. Monogrammed to the handle, and stamped to the side. Size: 3 x 2.5" Weight: 48.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER FIGURAL COMPORTS, C & G FOX C.1852£2,400
4 days LeftBidhausAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 68 piecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 78 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 48 piecesUS$10
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Tiffany and Cartier Sterling Silver and SilverplateUS$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesPair of German Sterling Silver Miniature Pheasants, Male & Female in Foliage, H 2" W 3.25" DepthUS$150
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Miniature Revere Bowl 1.3ozt 1.5in x 2.5in HollowwareUS$30