Sold201712 Sterling Desk Items w/ Folding ThermometerTwelve sterling silver desk items (1) foliage decorated folding thermometer, marked sterling 4.75" L. X .75" and 4" H. when open. (1) Gorham marked sterling letter opener 7.5" L. (1) pierced design leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Fred Harvey Silver Letter OpenerVintage Native American Navajo Fred Harvey Sterling Silver Turquoise Letter Opener, measures 4.5'' x .5''W, hand stamped details on both sides, features carved turquoise arrowhead on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Navajo Fred Harvey Silver Letter OpenerVintage Navajo Fred Harvey Sterling Silver and Turquoise Letter Opener, measures 4.5''L x .5''W, hand stamped details, beautiful old bezel set carved turquoise arrowheadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Sterling Silver Knife & Turquoise Tie TacsVintage Native American Navajo Sterling Silver Knife/Letter Opener & Turquoise Nugget Tie Tacs, nice stamping on handle of knife, longest measures 5''L x .5''W and tie tacs measure 5/8''DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Letter Opener, ItalyBuccellati Italian sterling silver letter opener with frond-form handle, the top of the blade stamped on the reverse "Gianmaria Buccellati / Italy / 925 Sterling." 12" L. Approx. 5.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miracoli Stag letter opener sterling silver, antler,MiracoliStag letter openerItalysterling silver, antler, steelimpressed marks2"h x 8.5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK &LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK & SON LETTER OPENERS, A TOWLE GOLD WASHED FORK, A TIFFANY & CO SPOON, ETC. 5.12 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hallmarked Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Hallmarked sterling silver letter opener. Raised scroll motif handle. Marked sterling. Hallmarked W. Stainless steel blade. Measures approx. 8.5 inches long. Total weight 23.8 grams. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Dollar Money Clip & Letter Opener - TiffanyMorgan silver dollar (1883) sterling money clip by Tiffany & Co, and a Morgan silver dollar (1882 - O) sterling letter opener by Leonore Doskow. American, early to mid 20th century. Good condition, miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Italy Sterling Silver Handle Stainless Steel Letter Opener 7 3/4" Xlnt CondThis very nice Italian sterling silver handle letter opener is in barely used, overall excellent condition. It was polished recently. It is about 7 3/4" long w/ the sterling handle about 2 5/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER ETCIncluding large Gorham sterling sivler mesh purse, Small silver purse with non silver chain, sterling and leather purse, letter opener and brushes. Dimensions: Mesh Bag: H 6.5" x W 4.5" Condition: AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potter & Mellen, Inc. letter openerPotter & Mellen, Inc. letter opener with bird motif to the handle Cleveland, Ohio sterling silver, bronze stamped marks 5/8"w x 8 3/4"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21sSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER AND ANTLER HANDLE LETTER OPENERBlade is marked. Deer head is unmarked, possibly sterling. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 9.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peruvian Sterling Silver Tri-DishPeruvian Sterling Silver Tri-Dish with applied roses and leaves in center, W. 9, 5.55 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Howard & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Swing BasketsPair of Gilt Sterling Silver Reticulated Swing Handle Footed Baskets by Howard & Co. Grape and leaf motif. C1920 Total Weight - 12.5 ozt Measures: 6 inch diameter 5.5 inch height (w/ handle extended.)See Sold Price
Sold2018George W. Shiebler & Co. paper knifeGeorge W. Shiebler & Co., retailed by Howard & Co. Fleur-de-Lis paper knife / letter opener, #3308 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 11 5/8"l x 1 3/8"d x 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Miscellaneous Silver Flatware.Includes an as is Webster sterling gavel rattle; an Hermes Paris oversized letter opener with applied horse's head; a Whiting sterling serving piece; a W&S Sorensen Danish sterling serving spoon, cakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver leaf dishReed & Barton sterling silver leaf dish, 20th c., U.S.A., stamped with maker's mark and "Sterling", with old auction tag, 12.5"l x 8.75"w Provenance: C.S. Sloan & Co., Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver X275 TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish Tray in the shape of a Large Leaf Marked Underneath: "Reed & Barton Sterling, X275" Weight: 287 grams Measures 12.5"L 6"W 1"h In Overall Good Condition Please look aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican 999 Silver Brooch, In the form of a heart, with incised leaves. Incised “B. Scheffer 999Mexican 999 Silver Brooch, In the form of a heart, with incised leaves. Incised “B. Scheffer 999 5/5”. H. 2 5/8” x W. 2 ½” AND Taxco Sterling Silver Brooch, Mexican, With geSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Mfg. Co., Aesthetic Movement mixed metal serving spoonWhiting Mfg. Co. Aesthetic Movement mixed metal serving spoon New York, USA, c. 1880sterling silver parcel-gilt, copper 1.125 h x 2.125 w x 12 l in (3 x 5 x 30 cm) Spoon features applied and eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsManchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces, Includes Knives, Forks, Spoons, ServingUS$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE EARLY NAVAJO STERLING SILVER LARGE CARICO LAKE TURQUOISE NECKLACEUS$1,425
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE EARLY NAVAJO STERLING SILVER LARGE CARICO LAKE TURQUOISE NECKLACEUS$1,550
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3 pc Leonore Doskow Sterling Silver Handmade Modernist Olive Set forks spoonUS$90