Sold2017Jef Lambeaux, Pair of BoxersBronze. Signed Jef Lambeaux and foundry mark R. Debraz - usine des bronzes Bruxelles. Jef Lambeaux (1852-1908). Taller approx. 16 1/2" H. Shorter approx. 15 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef LAMBEAUX (1852-1908) Bronze woman bustJef LAMBEAUX (1852-1908) Bronze woman bust - Weight: 6.80 kg - Sizes: H=415mm L=275mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Jef LAMBEAUX (1852-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Jef LAMBEAUX (1852-1908) 'The Forest' a painting, oil on panel. (W:103 x H:79 cm)Jef LAMBEAUX (1852-1908) 'The Forest' a painting, oil on canvas, maroufled panel. Signed lower right. (W:103 x H:79 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY JEF LAMBEAUX (BELGIAN 1852-1908)BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY JEF LAMBEAUX (BELGIAN 1852-1908)brown patinated bronzeheight: 64 cm (25 1/4 in.)stamped with Usines Vojave Ste Ame Bruxelles on versoCONDITION The sculpture is in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jef Lambeaux, Figural Group Bronze SculptureJef Lambeaux (Belgium, 1852 - 1908), "The Satyr and the Sleeping Nymph", figural group sculpture, patinated bronze, signed and with Foundry mark R. Debraz Bruxelles. . Approx. height 20", width 28", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20''Jef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908) Original Bronze Sculpture "Le Triomphe De La Femme", H 28'' W 20'' Depth 13'' | Titled: "Le Triomphe De La Femme" or "The Triumph of Woman". J. Peterman foundry mark,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Jef LambeauxJef Lambeaux (Belgian, 1852-1908), "Les Lutteurs," bronze sculpture, signed bottom verso, overall: 22.5"h x 13.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Lambeaux (Belgium, 1852-1908) Bronze Bust of a Young Woman - Signed Jef Lambeaux at left side ofJef Lambeaux (Belgium, 1852-1908) Bronze Bust of a Young Woman - Signed Jef Lambeaux at left side of base. Usines Vojave Brussels Foundry Mark at back of sculpture at base. 25h x 15w inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jef Maria Thomas Lambeaux (1852 - 1908)Bronze bust of a joyous young woman, "Bacchante", signed en verso. 23"h x 16"w x 11"d ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for theSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules MèneFigurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules Mène (1810–1879). "Stute mit Fohlen". Auf Terrainsockel. L 24 cm.See Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Julien (Quebec) Old Habitant SmokingHenri Julien (Quebec, 1852-1908) Mixed Media Portrait on Paper, Old Habitant Smoking. Signed lower left, old paper label on verso. Framed, measures 20 inches H x 16 W. Framed has some restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes KelchglasSeltenes Kelchglas Facon de Venise, Katalonien, 1. H. 17. Jh. Grünstichiges, kleinblasiges Glas. Hohlschaft nach unten durch den Abriss offen, der Scheibenfuß mit nach unten breit umgeschlagenem RanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE EISEN-KRIEGSKASSEGROSSE EISEN-KRIEGSKASSE Deutsch, Nuernberg, 17. Jh. Eisen, geschmiedet. H. 54 cm, B. 94 cm, T. 50 cm. Rechteckiger, genieteter Korpus auf Rollen mit nach oben aufklappbarem Deckel, seitlichen GriffenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Phänomen - Vase mit ZinnmontierungSeltene Phänomen - Vase mit Zinnmontierung Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1902 Auf gelbgrünem Opalglas farblose Deckschicht mit nach oben auslaufendem Teilüberfang in Braunviolett. Auf der oberen WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Jeanne Roberte ColinetClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948). Born in Brussels, Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet studied sculpture with Jef Lambeaux in Belgium. She moved to Paris, France and exhibited for the first time aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948).Born in Brussels, Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet studied sculpture with Jef Lambeaux in Belgium. She moved to Paris, France and exhibited for the first time atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaffee-Dejeuner mit Szenen nach Philips Wouwerman6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 2 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen und Tablett. Teilw. birnförmig. Deckel mit plastischem Knospenknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung, dem Spiegel und im SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walzenkrug mit Vogeldekornach ostasiatischem Vorbild mit Zinnmontierung aus profiliertem Standring und leicht gewölbtem Deckel mit blattreliefiertem Daumenrast. Zylindrischer, leicht bombierter Korpus mit ohrenfSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJef LAMBEAU (1852-1908) "The Wrestlers" Bronze sculpture with a greenish-brown patina.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver bowl with handle, Moscow, stamped Khlebnikov, 1908 - 1917€150
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Das Modell. Um 1908/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Federzeichnung, auf Bü€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree Russian silver salt cellars, St. Petersburg, Vasili Kangin/Gratchev, 1896 - 1908€150
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVallotton, nach Félix 9 Arbeiten, mit einem Selbstbildnis sowie 8 Porträts von Literaten€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRamos, Mel The Mel Ramos Pin-Up-Product-Paintings-Picture-Book. 2015. Objektbuch mit 20 farbigen€800
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKollwitz, Käthe 2 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von ca. 1947 nach dem Druck von 1921. Je€240
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure, "flanitokele"CHF 500(1 bid)