Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hernan BasAmerican, b. 1978Flashlight Glare, 2001Signed and dated HB '01 (ll)Waterbased oil on paper5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm)Provenance:Fredric Snitzer Gallery, MiamiPurchased from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses.Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 28.75" x 36.25" Frame: 36.5" x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les margueritesLe Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les marguerites jaunes oil on canvas signed Le Pho and in Chinese characters (lower left); titled (stretcher) 18 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Les Poppies Fond Blanc,LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) “LES POPPIES FOND BLANC” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 24.5” X 30” 31” x 36” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Le Pho (19See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus.Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus. Oil on silk mounted to board, signed 31" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Cash Stage Used Martin D-45 Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/LOAJohnny Cash Personally Owned Stage Used Martin D-45 Acoustic Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/(2) LOAs - This 1978 Martin D-45 acoustic guitar was owned by legendary country music crooner, Johnny Cash,See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pho Oil on Canvas; Parrni-Les FleursOil on Canvas by Le Pho (Vietnamese/French 1907-2001) Titled Parmi les Fleurs (Among the Flowers). This traditional painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Pho isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
Sold20232 The Little People Soft Sculptures2 The Little People Soft Sculptures 1978 Amber Nichole Birth certificate and adoption papers, 1978 David Milton Birth certificate no adoption paper.See Sold Price
Sold20192006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT COUPE, 29,000 MILES2006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT 2 DOOR COUPE; 29,000 MILES; VIN #SCBCR63W06C31393; 6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION; TWIN TURBO 552 HP AT 6100 RPM; REMOTE KEY-LESS ENTRY; POWER DOOR LOCKS; 2 ONE TOUCH POWERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerald Laing (British, 1936-2011) "An AmericanGirl" .Signed Gerald Laing , edition # 2 of 3 signed titled and dated 1978 . From the estate of a Larchmont collector - Dimensions: 25.5 x 26 x31 inches / 65 x 66 x79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho Painting 2 Women Oil on SilkLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001). Oil painting on silk mounted to masonite, depicting a pair of women conversing in a flower garden. Signed along the lower right. With several numerical inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alev Ebüzziya Siesbye (Turkish, b. 1938) Turquoise Bowl, Paris, France, 2001Alev Ebüzziya Siesbye (Turkish, b. 1938) Turquoise Bowl, Paris, France, 2001 Glazed stonewareArtist's incised signature and ink notationApplied paper gallery label (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 8 1/4 in.)Qty:See Sold Price
Sold20232001 Plymouth Prowler w/ 2300 Miles !!Has Pa Title ! Title will take owner approx 2 months to get back from State. Payment must be made by day stated in our terms. Car will be released when title gets back from the State. If you have anySee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar1950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar. With brown faux leather case, pink velvet lining. The headstock with 'Gibson Les Paul MODEL'. {Approximate dimensions: 39 1/2" long x 13 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Beaumonts 1992, Emmanuel Rouget (1) Savigny-lès-Beaune 1er ...£280(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooledUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
287 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade GameUS$250(4 bids)