Sold2017Viktor D. ZAMIRAJLO (1868-1939) Ukrainian - RussianViktor Dmitrievich ZAMIRAILO (1868 Kiev - 1939 St.Petersburg) ; Illustration ; 1920-30s ; gouache and watercolor on paper / framed ; dimensions 50 x 40 cm (19 2/3 x 15 3/4 in.) ; frame size 75 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fabergé Perchin guilloché enamel frame, ca1890A Fabergé gilded silver and translucent enamel photograph frame, workmaster Michael Perchin (Mikhail Perkhin), St Petersburg, circa 1890, original Fabergé scratched inventory number 1115. The roundSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN YELLOW GOLD AND RUBY EGG PENDANT, WORKMASTERA RUSSIAN YELLOW GOLD AND RUBY EGG PENDANT, WORKMASTER MIKHAIL PERCHIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1890 the ovoid body centered with a flower with four cabochon ruby petals and a curved stem, marked with 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Nicholas I Silver Water PitcherRussian Nicholas I Silver Water Pitcher 1845, St. Petersburg, assayer Mikhail Mikhailovich Karpinski, maker's mark "Henze", 84 zolotnik (.875) silver, of ovoid form, the lower half gadrooned, the shapSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL MARKELOVITCH GUZHAVIN 1888 Guzhavino - St.MIKHAIL MARKELOVITCH GUZHAVIN 1888 Guzhavino - St. Petersburg 1931 (attr.) Before the thunderstorm Oil on canvas, 50,5 by 70 cm, lower right in cyrillic marked 'M. Guzhavin', partially damaged and resSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, St. Petersburg,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, St. Petersburg, 19th c., possibly by Mikhail Sokolov, oil on curved wooden panel, with a sterling and enamel oklad with an assay mark of 1881, H.- 12 in., W.- 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh CupMikhail Grachev Russian Cloisonne Enamel 88 Silver Kovsh Cup. St. Petersburg hallmarks on base. Elaborate cloisonne and gold washed interior. Measures 1.5x3.5x2.25'', weighs 74g.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN, RUSSIAN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEMYAKIN CAST-BRONZE CARNIVAL FIGURINEShemyakin Mikhail Mikhailovich (Russian, born 1943) bronze figurine from the series "Carnival in St. Petersburg." Signed on the round base. Dimensions: H: 18 in., (46 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Faberge "St. Petersburg" EggTheo Faberge "St. Petersburg" Egg edition 217/750, 1993 with brocade, signed sterling silver, 18k gold height 7 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOLD AND LAPIS LAZULI DESK SEAL, ST.PETERSBURG,A GOLD AND LAPIS LAZULI DESK SEAL, ST.PETERSBURG, 1899-1908 gold desk seal with lapis lazuli handle, 56 standart, workmaster`s mark SA for Samuel Arndt, St.Petersburg, 1899-1908, height: 8 cm. (3 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018A FABERGE SILVER SERVER, ST. PETERSBURG, 1898-1908A FABERGE SILVER SERVER, ST. PETERSBURG, 1898-1908 84 standard, Faberge mark in Cyrillic, later French control mark Swan, St.Petersburg, 1898-1908, weight: 112.8 g, length: 22.5 cm (8 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
1 day LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLPresentation saber, Russian Empire, Fokin, St. Petersburg, circa 1900.€5,000