Sold2018Artur Markowicz (1872-1934), Reading by the WindowArtur Markowicz (1872-1934), Reading by the Window Technique: Pastel on paper Dated: 1908 Signed, dated 908 and dedicated "To my good friend" in French (lower left). 40 x 32 cm Condition: Good, not exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Markowicz (1872-1934) - Double Sided, FiguresArthur Markowicz (1872-1934) - Double Sided, Figures and Pompeii, Pastel and Pencil on Paper. Signed (pencil). 16x12cmn.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES DIXON (1872 - 1934) CLIPPER SHIP LIGHTNINGBRITISH, 19TH CENTURY - OIL ON CANVAS, DEPICTS CLIPPER SHIP LIGHTNING FULL SAILS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED, "CHARLES DIXON 1926", H. 32" x W. 42", FRAME: 3 1/4" FRENCH STYLE GILT WOOD CARVED FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Olympic painting by Charles E.Dixon, 1910Magnificent Olympic ocean liner painting by Charles E.Dixon(British 1872-1934), signed and dated 1910.(According to Ocean Liner historians)this a painting of the Olympic as it enters NY Harbor in 1910See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) - Boats, OilCharles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) - Boats, Oil on Board. Signed. 52x88cm. Charles Edward Dixon was a British maritime painter of the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, whose work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Markowitz (Polish / Israeli, 1872-1934) - Rabbi Studying, Pastel on Paper, Krakow, 1912.Arthur Markowitz (Polish / Israeli, 1872-1934) - Rabbi Studying, Pastel on Paper, Krakow, 1912. Signed and dated. 63x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MORITZ PLAESCHKE FROEHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Plaeschke 1872See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Kossak, Krakau 1885 - 1956 Krakau, Horse portraitJerzy KossakKrakau 1885 - 1956 Krakau"Horse portrait"Oil on cardboard44 x 38 cmSigned & dated 1945 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wieland, Hans Beat (Gallusberg bei Mrschwil 1867–1945Wieland, Hans Beat (Gallusberg bei Mrschwil 1867–1945 Kriens) Winterliche Berglandschaft bei Davos Klosters. 1907. Aquarell und Bleistift auf Aquarellkarton. Unten rechts mit Widmung, datiert und siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Staschus(1872 Girreninken/Ostpreußen - 1953 Lindau) Fischerhäuser an der Kurischen Nehrung bei Nidden Blick in Richtung Ostsee. Spätimpressionistisches Werk des Malers und GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 45 pc. Lobmeyr Glass Enameled Stemware Set Harlequin Design,circa 1872, enameling attributed to the Scurer workshop at Meyr's Neffe, Adolf Bei Winterberg, after designs by Heinrich Bergmann, playful scenes of harlequin, gold rims, fancy monogram on base of MSBSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Beats All Root Beer Ceramic Syrup Dispenser.Circa 1920. Includes an original ball pump. Displays very well with some overall surface wear impacting the coloring on the lettering and decoration. There is a high quality repair on what was once aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS Diesellok V 36 231, rotVollmetall, elektrischer Antrieb, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
BonhamsCharles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) Off Staten Island 10 1/2 x 29 1/2in (16.7 x 75cm) (sight)US$1,000
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. "Arthur Markowitz, double-sided pencil drawing.Arthur Markowitz (1872-1934), Around theUS$100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySwitzerland: Shooting Taler CollectionUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$60(5 bids)