Sold2015Serra, Richard Clinton 96. 1996. Radierung mitSerra, Richard Etching on strong cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered as well as with the blind embossing of Gemini and copyright. With the typographic text of Gemini G.E.L. and the Gemini-number onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of weaved wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 18"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Byun ShiJi (Korean, 1926-2013)DESCRIPTION: Byun ShiJi (Korean, 1926-2013). Oil on canvas. Landscape of Jeju. Signed upper left. In gold painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 19-1/2" x 23-1/2". Overall with frame 26" x 30". CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957 oil on canvas signed Aldo Pugliacci and dated (lower right) 76 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe Genève "Gondolo", 1990er JahreElegante Armbanduhr mit kleiner Sekunde.Ref. 5010G-010. 750 Weissgold Gehäuse Nr. 2992075, 33x26 mm. Handaufzugwerk Nr. 1861602, Cal. 215. Weisses Zifferblatt, neues Patek Philippe Lederband mit 750See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Ruth AsawaRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Desert Flower, circa 1965, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 17/20, sheet: 20”h x 20”w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARMANDO VILLEGAS "Abstract Composition" OilARMANDO VILLEGAS (Peru 1926-2013) "Abstract Composition" Mixed media on canvas. 44 1/4 x 44 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Asawa(American, 1926-2013)Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointeRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013) Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointed star in center branching to an enclosed square), 1987 offset lithograph signed and dated in pencil; bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standlöffel, Münster (Beromünster)1663–73. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Caspar Schlee. Feigenförmige Laffe mit kleiner Standfläche, Stielende mit graviertem Wappen. Laffenrückseite gemarkt Münster Beschau-, und MeistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Asawa 1926-2013 Untitled Flower Bronze SIGNEDRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013). A special edition bronze plaque. Titled, "Untitled Flower," 1979. A cast relief capturing the intricate and organic beauty of a plant's veined branches. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung,Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung, Lithographie und Holzschnitt, davon 1 Arbeit handkoloriert. Zusätzlich mit 1 Textblatt (InhaltsverzeichniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thad Mosley 2013 wood sculpture Blues for PabloMosley, Thaddeus (Thad) (American/Western PA, b. 1926), Blues for Pablo, 2013, carved cherry wood in three pieces, 68 x 15 x 28 inches, signed with the artist's conjoined monogram lower base edge, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldene HerrentaschenuhrGoldenes Dreideckelgehäuse mit Sprungdeckel. Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen und kleiner Sekunde. Mechanisches Werk mit Handaufzug. Werknummer 51535. Unw. Gebrauchsspuren. Gest. 585, HerstellerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013ED MOSES (1926-2018) #1 Blk/White, 2013 signed, titled and numbered '#1 BLK/WHITE Y BRANCO 213' (on the overlap) acrylic on canvas 24 x 24 in. 61 x 61 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Leslie SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4Späte Version des Summilux I. Made in Germany mit Gravur "LEICA". Äußerst schöner Zustand. Kleiner Vergütungsfehler auf der Hinterseite der Frontlinse, ansonsten saubere Optik. Dabei: RückdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In FormPinselwäscher China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. In Form eines halben Pfirsichs mit Kerne, am oberen Ende ein zweiter kleiner Pfirsich. Das Gefäss steht auf drei Füsschen in Haselnussform. Boden mit MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY CARO New Malden, Surrey (1924) / (2013). "Quarterings," 1980.Bronze and brass plate, cast and soldered.Unique pieceBibliography:Dieter Blume "Anthony Caro", Catalogue raisonné vol. II no. 810.. 68,6 x 81,3 x 71,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener kleiner Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gering konischer Korpus mit profiliertem Lippenrand über aufgewölbtem Standring. Flächendeckend fein getriebener und reliefplastischer DekorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet.Kleiner Vogelautomat 19.Jh. Metall, vergoldet. Geschweifter Rechteckskorpus mit integriertem Uhrwerk und rückseitig angebrachtem Schlüsselfach. Deckel mit ovaler Öffnung: Darin hochsprigender bunteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taschenuhr mit Viertelstunden-RepetitionUm 1900. Roségold, gest. 18 ct.; 2-Deckelgoldgehäuse, weißes Emailzifferblatt mit schwarzen römischen Zahlen, Breguet-Zeiger, Chronograph aus der Mitte und kleiner Sekunde. MechaniSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCar Trunk w/ 1926 Illinois License PlateUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4vUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSLOAN, John (American, 1871 - 1951) X-Rays. 1926. Etching o...US$150
17 hrs LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500