Sold2023Ruth Asawa(American, 1926-2013)Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointeRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013) Desert Star (P.004, Tied wire tree with asymmetrical five pointed star in center branching to an enclosed square), 1987 offset lithograph signed and dated in pencil; bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Ruth AsawaRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Desert Flower, circa 1965, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 17/20, sheet: 20”h x 20”w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of weaved wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 18"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Asawa 1926-2013 Untitled Flower Bronze SIGNEDRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013). A special edition bronze plaque. Titled, "Untitled Flower," 1979. A cast relief capturing the intricate and organic beauty of a plant's veined branches. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of 19th Century French Bronze Mounted Top Marble CommodesA Pair Of 19th Century French Bronze Mounted Top Marble Commodes. H 37" x 52" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock Set19th Century French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock SetSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. About Artist: Linke was born on 17 June 1855 in the small Bohemian village of Deutsch Pankraz, now known as Jatrava inSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century Francois Linke Figural Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. About Artist: Linke was born on 17 June 1855 in the small Bohemian village of Deutsch Pankraz, now known as JÃÂtravSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deng Fen, Chinese Hand Painting.Ink and color on paper. Hand painted by famous artist Deng, Fen. Size: 93x35cm. 名画家邓芬,色彩纸本《人物》See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed, Sealed & Limited Edition Numbered 1/6. H 44" x W 35" x D 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rolex Submariner Oyster Perpetual Date, Men Watch. Box and COAA Rolex Submariner Oyster Perpetual Date Green Dial With Stainless Steel Bracelet Men Watch. Box and COASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2023A Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, HallmarkedA Museum Quality Mario Buccellati Silver 800 Lapis Lazuli Commemorative Inkwell, Signed. H 7" x 12.25" x 20". About: Mario Buccellati, Born: April 29, 1891, Ancona, Italy. Died: May 5, 1965, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Monumental Russian Faberge Imperial Crowned Eagle Cylindrical VitrineA Monumental Russian Faberge Imperial Crowned Eagle Cylindrical Vitrine Cabinet. H 214"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Large 19th C. Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps W/ Marble PedestalsA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Patinated Bronze Torchiere Lamps On Separated Marble Pedestals. Candelabras (Torchieres): H 39" x D 23", Pedestals: H 32.5" x D 26.5"; Total Size: H 71.5" x D 26See Sold Price
Sold2023A ROLEX, STAINLESS STEEL & YELLOW GOLD SUBMARINER BOXED WATCHA ROLEX, STAINLESS STEEL & YELLOW GOLD SUBMARINER BOXED WATCH, REF. 16613CIRCA, 1991, CASE MATERIAL: Stainless steel and yellow gold, CASE DIAMETER: 40 mm. BRACELET MATERIAL: Stainless steel and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Francois Linke Signed Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century French Francois Linke Signed Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. H 49.5" x 53" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023A ROLEX, STAINLESS STEEL & YELLOW GOLD SUBMARINER BOXED WATCHA ROLEX, STAINLESS STEEL & YELLOW GOLD SUBMARINER BOXED WATCH, REF. 16613CIRCA, 1991, CASE MATERIAL: Stainless steel and yellow gold, CASE DIAMETER: 40 mm. BRACELET MATERIAL: Stainless steel and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Boulle Bronze Mounted Vitrine19th C. French Boulle Bronze Mounted VitrineSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of 19th C. French Carved Giltwood Top Marble Figural PedestalsA Pair Of 19th C. French Carved Giltwood Top Marble Figural PedestalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH C. VENETIAN EBONISED, GILT & POLYCHROME BLACKAMOOR FIGURAL TORCHERESA PAIR OF 19TH C. VENETIAN EBONISED, GILT & POLYCHROME BLACKAMOOR FIGURAL TORCHERES. H 75"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Large 19th Century Meissen Figurine Group, HallmarkedA Fine Large 19th Century German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine Group, Hallmarked. 13" H X 13" X 11"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIRAN PERSIAN QUEEN FARAH PAHLAVI MOTHERS DAY 22K GOLD MEMORIAL COIN/MEDALUS$20,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Mario Buccellati 925 Sterling Silver FlamingoUS$100,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Mounted Bronze Jewelry Box/CenterpieceUS$6,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered DecantersUS$4,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsNaked Girl Seared On Rock, A Vintage Capodimonte Hallmarked Figurine, Barbetta SignedUS$600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Polar Bear Fish Goldfish, Carl Faberge Signed French Crystal FigurineUS$600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Venetian - Murano Silk White & Pink 12 lights ChandelierUS$4,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Persian (Iran) King Mohammad Reza Shah Pahlavi Gold & Silver 9-Piece Proof Set, 1971US$7,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece/JardiniereUS$12,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Limited Edition Theo Faberge Signed Boxed Cocobolo Wood Scribe Egg, COAUS$2,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Hermes H Deco Porcelain Dessert Plates, Boxed, COA & HallmarkedUS$350
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN's Little Aloha, A Limited Edition Lithography PrintUS$500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Pahlavi Era, The Opening of Tehran International Airport Commemorative Silver Coin MedalUS$900
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Pahlavi Era, 2nd Asian International Trade Fair Commemorative Bronze MedallionUS$1,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Flag-Bearer, Napoleon, 19th C. Wooden Statue On Base, L. Bourgeois SignedUS$2,000