Buy Ashanti Woman's Fighting Bracelet | Blue Lake Auction In Mi

View More Items in Bracelets
A Yoruba-Ijebu Bracelet: Armreif Yoruba-Ijebu, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1997). Breiter, durchbrochen gegossener Armreif aus dem Ijebu Gebiet, mit se
2019A Yoruba-Ijebu BraceletSee Sold Price
An Asante Bracelet: Armband Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. L 27 cm. Provenienz: - Alain Dufour, Ramatuelle. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 2 000 / 3 000 EUR 1 720 / 2 580
2019An Asante BraceletSee Sold Price
2021An Asante BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bronze Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Fo
2020A Gurunsi Bronze BraceletSee Sold Price
A Baule Bracelet or Anklet: Arm- oder Fuss-Reif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher beg
2024A Baule Bracelet or AnkletSee Sold Price
A Senufo Bracelet: Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020A Senufo BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-
2019A Gurunsi BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gurunsi Bronze Bracelet: Armreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten F
A Dan Bell Bracelet, "gli djé": Schellen-Armreif, "gli djé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 30, 26.10.2018,
2022A Dan Bell Bracelet, "gli djé"See Sold Price
An Asante Silver Bracelet: Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 20
2019An Asante Silver BraceletSee Sold Price
A Gan Bronze Bracelet: Armreif Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen
2020A Gan Bronze BraceletSee Sold Price
A Senufo bracelet (African Art): Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und fasz
2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)See Sold Price
item-177982401=1
item-177982401=2
item-177982401=3
ASHANTI WOMAN'S FIGHTING BRACELET
From the Sir Cecil Armitage Collection formed 1895-1920. About 1 7/8” inside dimension. Penannular form with both terminals, 1/3 length, decorated with impressed “eye” motifs in bands. Tin rich bronze with lighter color. Some wear from use with good patina.
  • 25%

US$90.00
US$150

Item located in Clinton Twp, MI, US
$12 shipping in the US

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Blue Lake Auction

Blue Lake Auction

Clinton Twp, MI, United States256 Followers

Related Bracelets

More Items in West African Bracelets

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More