Sold2021Cheating Cheaters (1934) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBOverall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition on Linen. Striking one-of-a-kind original first release One Sheet for the jewel thief detective tale, CHEATING CHEATERS, starring Fay Wray & CeasarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pardon My Pups (USA, 1934) US One Sheet Movie PosterPardon My Pups (USA, 1934) US One Sheet Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame!See Sold Price
Sold2021The Lost Jungle - Chapter 9 (1934) US 1SH Movie PosterPoster is Overall in Very Good Condition. THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. A DISPLAY OF ANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. CHARTEX, TRIMMED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING THE ANGELO TROUPE, ACROBATIC MARBLES IN UNBELIEVABLE FEATS. CHARTEX-BACKED, CONSERVED. LOWER BORDER IS TRIMMED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FUNSTERSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. A BUSY CLOWN SCENE FEATURING FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISHING FROLICS, COMICAL CLOWNS IN NEW STUNTS IN THIS YEAR'S ALL NEW PROGRAM. PROFESSIONALLY CSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY ACT VIGNETTES. SCARCE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28”x42” plus added date tag). Erie Litho Co, 1936. GETTING READY FOR THE RING. Cond B-/C+, Unmounted, with folds, a faint moisture stain, and mending tissue-repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approx. 28”x42” plus added date tag). Erie Litho Co, 1936. THE CHILDREN’S FAVORITE CIRCUS. Another well-known and highly desired classic bill picturing two kids riding onSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
SoldA Planet of the Apes One-Sheet PosterA Planet of the Apes One-Sheet Poster 20th Century-Fox, 1968. Original 30 x 40 in. marquee window box one-sheet poster printed on heavy opaque vellum. Created for an illuminating theater display. ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN (2004) - US Lenticular One-Sheet Printer's Proof, 2004Harry Potter's heroic godfather, Sirius Black (Gary Oldman), is depicted on this incredibly rare (possibly a one-off) concept design One-Sheet prototype that Warner Bros never issued. In a brilliant mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
SoldA Half-Sheet Poster from Escape From the Planet of the ApesA Half-Sheet Poster from Escape From the Planet of the Apes 20th Century-Fox, 1971. Original US half-sheet poster visible through 34.75 x 28.75 in. archival frame. Unexamined out of frame. ExhibitingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Melody Cruise - Charlie Ruggles (1933) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBUS$2,600
11 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsImportant Tiffany & Co. 1934 West Point WWII US Army Hero General Loyd Elmer Fellenz RingUS$850(10 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. AppersonUS$150(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHclown car, sheet metal, lithographed, coil spring mechanism, is jammed one bit, tuner is faulty, 1€70(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAudubon Birds of America, 1st Octavo Edition; 5 vols plus Journals, ex. J.J. PringleUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsCharles Krutch O/C, Smoky Mountain East TN Landscape PaintingUS$600(1 bid)
1003 Lots AwayBidhausHandmade Large Floral Classic Design 9X12 Semi Antique Oriental Rug Wool CarpetUS$10
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdifferent facsimile print of a card game with German colors (Prussian pattern), "Deutsche€20
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRare Rembrandt Etching, Bust of an Old Man w/ a Flowing Beard: Head Bowed ForwardUS$2,500