Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) LE PETIT TROTTIN LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) Lithograph printed in olive green, with stencil coloring, 1893, on wove paper, Wittrock's third state of three, with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Le Secret'' (Wittrock 130) & ''Floreal'' (Wittrock 134)- 2 crayon lithographs on wove paper, edition of 150 published in 1935, tape residue along top edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Le Divan Japonais 41" LithographVintage lithographic print after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France), titled "Le Divan Japonais." Housed in an black finished frame with matting and liner. Not examined out of frame. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, Saluant Le Public", 1898, lithograph on paper, 12" x 14" image size. 20" x 23 with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec The Dressmaker's Little Errand Girl Framed PrintThe Dressmaker's Little Errand Girl Framed Print. After 1901, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), The Dressmaker's Little Errand Girl (Le petit trottin). Lithograph on paper. Inscription reads, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron DansAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron Dans Le Charbonniers, Entree de Cha-U-Kao, and Chocolat Dansant Dans Un Bar) lithographs Largest: 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Comique ExcentriqueHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Comique Excentrique Anglais, plate 11 (from Le Caf Concert series), 1893, from an edition of 500, initialed within plate lower left, image: 10.5"h x 7"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Baiser', PochoirHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) pochoir print on paper numbered 54/500, titled Le Baiser, 1892. Authorized printing by Daniel Jacomet, one of the finest publishers in Paris, in the pochoir methSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Four Lithographs from "Au Cirque"Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Four Lithographs from the folio published by Goupil & Cie, "Au Cirque, " 1905, comprising "Danseuse de Corde, " Le Dresseux de AnimouxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a limited edition color lithograph on velin paper, after the original 1896 china ink wash and watercolor illustration for a short story by Romain Coolus in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Paula Brebion Original LithographToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901), Paula Brebion - from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, lithograph in olive green on paper, signed in the stone lower left, image 10.5 x 7.5 inches, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph,Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph, "Le Coiffeur-Programme du Thetre Libre", 12 1/8" x 9 5/8" sheet, 15 5/8" x 12 5/8" overall, 2" diagonal tear to paper at lower edge, mat burn, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
Jun 23NCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dansUS$10
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Chaîne Simpson, pl. 238, from Les Maîtres de...US$600
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Revue Blanche, pl. 82, from Les Maîtres de l'Affi...US$750
5 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
5 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert HomeUS$700
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...US$100