Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph, "Clemenceau etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Georges Clemenceau et l'oculiste Mayer from Au Pied du Sinai, lithograph on paper, depicting Clemenceau, the Prime Minister of France, trying on a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec Lithograph, "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue"Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec (French 1864-1901) "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue, " from "Au Pied du Sinai, " 1898, by Georges Clemenceau, plate 4, published by Henry Floury, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's PaperworkToulouse Lautrec Lithograph w Sotheby's Paperwork. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) framed lithograph from Au Pied Du Sinai. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): CARNOT MALADEstamped in printing lower left; title denoted on plaque; Condition: mat burn; 9 3/8 x 7 1/4 inches image; 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Judic (Wittrock 54)** Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Judic (Wittrock 54)Lithograph, 1894, with the artist's red monogram stamp, from the edition of 100 in black, published by Édouard Kleinmann, Paris, on woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
Jun 23NCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dansUS$10
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Chaîne Simpson, pl. 238, from Les Maîtres de...US$600
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Revue Blanche, pl. 82, from Les Maîtres de l'Affi...US$750
4 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
4 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert HomeUS$700