Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer: Rare Coromandel Six-Panel Screencirca 1978; overlaid on gilt and silvered ground with red accents, the reverse side in black lacquer; Each panel: 96 1/2 x 20 in. (245.1 x 50.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robeA orange-red Chinese crepe silk Han Chinese women's robe, Qing Dynasty, circa 1820, embroidered in rich satin stitch depicting the Dragon boat festival which takes place on the 5th day of 5th month ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Harry Bertoia (American 1915-1978) Untitled, circa 1949§ Harry Bertoia (American 1915-1978) Untitled, circa 1949 welded steel and slate(109.5cm (43.1in high) (including base))Provenance: Private Collection, New York; Wright's, Chicago, Important 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965bronze, with original baton and original design drawing...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965 bronze, with original baton and original design drawing signed 'Harry Bertoia' height 23 1/2in; width 13 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978) UntiHarry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978)Untitled (Sonambient), circa 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Dark Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt MirrorsPair of Louis XVI Style Dark Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt Mirrors </> 5 ft. 4 1/4 in. x 34 1/2 in. </>Rose Uniacke, London, March 2010, as circa 1870. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Crest, Attributed to R. J. HornerArchitectural Crest, Attributed to R. J. Horner Circa 1900, carved oak with cherubs, rose garland, and central cartouche. 15 x 43 1/2 in. Provenance: The important collection of Dr. Martin May, PlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLEX, REF. 18038 18K YELLOW GOLD 'OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE' WATCHROLEX, REF. 18038 18K YELLOW GOLD 'OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY-DATE' WATCH Maker: Rolex Model: Oyster Perpetual Day-Date Reference number: 18038 Serial number: 5317284 Year: Circa 1978 Case size: Approx. 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mé...Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mécanique tourbillon Chopard. A fine 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch with tourbillon and power reserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "A Perfect Yellow Rose" THE ROSE COLLECTION III Framed Canvas S/N Canvas OffsetINCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 1240/ 2950 S/N Canvas. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "A Perfect Red Rose" THE ROSE COLLECTION II Framed Canvas S/N Canvas OffsetINCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 1261/2950 S/N Canvas. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE QUANTIEME PERPETUEL. REF. 5140R. Vendue en mars 2011 Montre bracelet à grande complication en or rose 18K avec calendrier perpétuel astronomique, indication des années biSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for MayAn Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for May New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1307-1196 B.C. Height 6 3/8 inches (16.19 cm). Property from a Private Virginia Collection Provenance: Douglas Rose Collection. PlaisaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, CIRCA 1940CARTIER: DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, CIRCA 1940 The rose in full bloom with bead detail, accented by cushion-shaped and old brilliant-cut diamonds, diamonds approximately 3.40 carats total, signed CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Midnight in Paris 18K GoldPoetic Compellations Collection. 18K Rose gold 41mm (excl. crown) case. Rotating aventurine glass dial with frosted blue quartz casing. Rose gold crown. Brown alligator strap with rose gold pin buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON CONSTANTINVACHERON CONSTANTIN HISTORIQUES ULTRA THIN 1955. REF. 33155. VENDUE EN AOUT 2012. Montre bracelet extra-plate en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rond extra-plat avec fond vissé saphir. CADRAN : aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
BonhamsVALENTINO, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en velours noir.€400
BonhamsVALENTINO, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en velours noir€600
BonhamsPierre CARDIN, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1960. Robe droite en crêpe noir, o...€150
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Boutique Paris, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Lot de 2 vestes un...€150(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Boutique Paris, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1980. Lot de 3 vestes da...€150
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Ensemble de cocktail rose et no...€1,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2003. Robe-combinaison. Dire...€40(4 bids)
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€140(17 bids)
BonhamsVALENTINO Night, collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Robe à bretelles en...€60(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo Glass & Wrought Iron Table LampUS$500(5 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze BustUS$200(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO PLATINUM 1.58 CT DIAMOND SAPPHIRE RING w/ COA, circa 1935 , with an open work design withUS$260(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJean Paul Aube (French, 1837-1916) Venus On Half Shell BronzeUS$225(2 bids)