Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Mounted Art Nouveau Dresser Jar Bottle 8pEstate collection lot of a total of five (5) sterling silver 925 mounted glass jars and three (3) sterling overlay scent perfume vanity dresser bottles. The cap tops on the three (3) feature raised reSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian large hatpins lot of 3Rare and unusual antique hatpins with a jeweled heron pin and other large rhinestone/glass pins. Lot of three. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, YongzhengA Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, Yongzheng Period. With Chait Galleries New York label. Size: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York:Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York: A Renaissance-style walnut extending table 'en Croix de Lorraine', incorporating a mixture of 16th and 19th century elements, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BOOKS] CARTES DE VISITE. LOT OF 6 VOLS TOGETHERCARTES DE VISITE. A lot of 6 volumes sold together. Including: [3 in a series] Droscher, Elke. KINDHEIT IM SILBERSPIEGEL. DAGUERREOTYPIEN. 1983; Droscher. KINDER PHOTO ALBUM. 1980; Fabian Rainer. WIR,See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954US$30,000
Jun 23TopwellsA Pair of Sotheby's Chinese Iron-Red-Ground Famille-Verte 'Birds and Antiques' Ovoid Jars andUS$3,000
716 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig mixed lot of plastic pewter figures, 3 cm, mounted on wooden boards with landscape, partially a€50
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four Regency Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Dining ChairsUS$500
1 day LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryA Collection of 21 Neolithic Stone Arrow points c.1st century BC or earlier.US$20(2 bids)
BonhamsJON KUHN (B. 1949) TRIANGULAR PAPERWEIGHT, laminated and polished glass, signed and dated 'Jon K...US$700(2 bids)
BonhamsBERTIL VALLIEN (B. 1938) 'JANUS,' Sweden, late 20th/early 21st century, for Kosta Boda Unique Se...US$1,200(3 bids)