2016Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002)Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Untitled (Landscape) signed upper left "Souza '63" oil on canvas : 24x 36Provenance: From a Private CollectionShipping: we ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA INDIAN OIL PAINTING 1996Francis Newton Souza, Indian, 1924 to 2002, an Avant Garde oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of a man, 1996. Signed and dated upper right. Note: Francis Newton Souza known as F.N. Souza, isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Newton - Oil on carnvas - 1969Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Untitled, signed upper left "Souza '69" oil on canvas : 80 x 67cm (area painting - centimeters) Provenance: From a Private Collection. Whit gallery receipt.ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Newton Souza - Oil on paper - 51 x 34cmFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA(INDIAN 1924-2002)UNTITLED - Signed and dated Souza 66" upper left, oil on paper, unframed(51x 34cm) - centimeters - area paintingPROVENANCE:Gifted from the artist to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Newton Souza - Oil on paperFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA(INDIAN 1924-2002)UNTITLED - Signed and dated Souza 66" upper left, oil on paper, unframed(51x 34cm) - centimeters - area paintingPROVENANCE:Gifted from the artist to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Delong (1930-2001), Untitled Landscape, O/CProperty of Harriett DeLong Description: David Delong (NJ/GA, 1930-2001), Untitled Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower right, depicting a mountainous landscape. David DelongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, museum inventory title label (S43.3) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Shaw "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas.Charles Shaw "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas. 1892. Signed and dated lower right, "Chas S Shaw '92". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 29"H x 41"W. Charles S. Shaw (British, late 19th C.).See Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Southwest Landscape, O/C SignedAmerican School, circa 1886. "Untitled (Southwest Landscape), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "D.H. Johnson '86". A plein air horizontally oriented painting depicting Southwestern landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Chanin, (b. 1934), Untitled abstract, 1971, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 50" WArnold Chanin(b. 1934)Untitled abstract, 1971Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: A. Chanin.36" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruben Gelardi (b. 1935) Danish, Jody Bryan & ArtistRuben Gelardi UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, 1950, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 7 x 10 ¼”, frame 12 ¼ x 15”, partial Dumont Paris label on verso; Together with JodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gordon Stout (American/Texas, 1934-2020)Richard Gordon Stout (American/Texas, 1934-2020) "Untitled: Abstraction", 1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right and en verso. Framed. 20" x 28", framed 21-1/2" x 29-1/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES BLENY (FRENCH, 1925-1960).Untitled Landscape with Chimney. Oil on canvas, 1955. Signed and dated lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 31.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND MARRINER GILL (BRITISH 1820-1894)Untitled (landscape and waterfall scene). 1876. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right side. Dimensions: (sight) H 20" x W 30" Condition: Good. Re-lined and cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Lasher (American, Contemporary)David Lasher (American, Contemporary) "Untitled", 1990 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Unframed. 61" x 38-5/8" Provenance: Estate of Hurley Wayne Gray, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ejnar Hansen: Farm LandscapeEjnar Hansen (Danish/American, 1884-1965): Farm Landscape, 1934. Oil on canvas mounted to masonite, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Born into poverty in Copenhagen, Denmark, he was raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viggo Stender "Untitled (Sunlit forest landscapeViggo Stender "Untitled (Sunlit forest landscape with stream)" oil on canvas, 1928. Signed and dated lower right, "Viggo Stender / 1928". Canvas: 22"H x 20"W; Frame: 29.625"H x 27.5"W. Viggo Stender (See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Francis Murphy (American/New York, 1853)John Francis Murphy (American/New York, 1853-1921), "Landscape", 1899, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "Bernard Danenberg Galleries, Inc., New York, NY" label with artist and title and 2See Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD THOMPSON O/C PAINTINGUntitled (landscape view of sheep's and castle ruin.) 1887. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right and stamped on the verso Robert Dyas" London, L.C. Dimensions: H 17" x W 21", sight H 11.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Fellini, paintingWilliam Fellini (American, 20th century), Untitled (Surreal Landscape with Still Life and Portrait), 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 20.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ FRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (INDIAN 1924-2002) UNTITLEDsigned and dated (lower right), pen on paper (Dimensions: 42cm x 28cm (16.5in x 11in), unframed)(42cm x 28cm (16.5in x 11in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023YOHANAN SIMON (ISRAELI, 1905-1976).Untitled Vegetation Landscape, 1962. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left and further signed/inscribed in Hebrew and dated lower right. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 15" w.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarion Cook O/C TN Landscape, Barns w/ Wildflower Field, 1977US$200
23 hrs LeftFlorida Art AuctionHarold Newton Highwaymen 18x24 'Rio Mar Colors' Rare Oil on CanvasUS$8,000
2 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionJose Chavez Morado (1909-2002) Mexican, Oil on CanvasUS$3,250(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMINTZ, Harry (American, 1907-2002) Untitled. (Horizontal Abstraction). Oil on Masonite. 1960.US$150
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)US$100(5 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWILLIAM MULREADY (1786 – 1863) Irish Untitled Oil on canvas Depicting elder gentleman with childUS$200
21 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryA. TRAVERSO (19TH/ 20TH C.) ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLEUS$80(1 bid)