Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Vue de Notre DameLithograph in colors, matted in frame; 36"H 26"H overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe(PARIS -- NOTRE DAME.) Jacques Rigaud. [Autre vüe Particulière de Paris, Depuis Nôtre Dame, Jusques au Pont de la Tournelle où l'on Voit, dans l'Eloignement l'hôtel de Ville,See Sold Price
Sold20173 19th c. European School engravings19th c. European School- Vue De Palais De La Chambre Des Deputes; Eglise De Notre Dame; Vue De Theatre London- 3 engravings, all light struck, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonyme - Notre Dame de Paris, c. 1890Original etching on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28.5 x 22 cm / 11.2 x 8.6 in. + Size of the image: 19 x 13.5 cm / 7.5 x 5.3 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des TerresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, En ces temps noirGeorges Rouault En ces temps noir de jactance et d'incroyance, Notre Dame de la Fin des Terres vigilante (from the Miserere portfolio) 1924heliogravure and aquatint on Arches image: 23 h x 17 w in (5See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronzeLampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronze Fin XIXème siècle H : 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three chinese headrestsEnsemble de trois appuis-nuque en tissu de coton et soie, cousus et brodés. Chine, fin XIXème siècle 26x13cm - 16x16cm - 11x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two marrocan fibulasEnsemble de deux fibules en métal argentifère. Maroc, fin XIXème début XXème siècle. 11 - 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix, Le Fleche de Notre Dame, Signed LE"Le Fleche de Notre Dame" (Deluxe edition) Michel Delacroix Medium: Lithograph on japan paper Edition: CXXX/CL Dimensions: H: 19.5 W: 24 3/8 Year Produced: 1991 Decription: Pencil signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Geo. ROCHEGROSSE - Jongleur de Notre Dame - LithoLithograph poster from "Le Jongleur de Notre Dame", a three-act opera by Jules Massenet with a French libretto by Maurice Lena. It was first performed at the Opera Garnier in Monte Carlo on 18 FebruarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Penseur De Notre Dame by John Taylor ArmsLe Penseur De Notre Dame by John Taylor Arms, Lithograph, Signed and Dated 1923, 11 x 9 in. Framed and Glazed 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaromir Stretti Zamponi, Chantiers Parisiens pres de Notre DameJaromir Stretti Zamponi. 1882 - 1959. Chantiers Parisiens pres de Notre Dame (workers along the Seine). Etching, aquatint on paper. Dimensions: H 37 x W 32.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANAS - Parvis de Notre DameArtist: Izis Bidermanas Title: Parvis de Notre Dame Medium: Photogravure, 1950, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.35x10.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Israelis BiderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erwin Blumenfeld: Rosace de Notre DameMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Erwin Blumenfeld was a German photographer and artist born in 1891. He is best known for fashion photSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Colored Etching Paris - Les Tours de Notre DameParis - les tours de Notre Dame 6x9See Sold Price
6 days LeftChristie'sKÖCHERT BANDEAU TRANSFORMABLE EN COLLIER DE CHIEN FIN XIXÈME SIÈCLE DIAMANTSPreview Only
6 days LeftChristie'sMELLERIO CROIX D'ÉVÊQUE FIN DU XIXEME SIÈCLE CITRINES ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
6 days LeftChristie'sBAPST ET FALIZE MILIEU DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE ENSEMBLE DE DEUX BROCHES 'NOEUD' DIAMANTSPreview Only
6 days LeftChristie'sTIARE TRANSFORMABLE EN ÉPINGLE À CHEVEUX ET BROCHES FIN DU XIXEME SIÈCLE 'ÉPreview Only
6 days LeftChristie'sENSEMBLE COLLIER ET BROCHES TRANSFORMABLES FIN DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE DIAMANTSPreview Only
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA French, color-printed turn of the twentieth century-themed game boardUS$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoser, Carl In Erwartung. 1906/1914. Farbholzschnitt auf feinem Japan. 33,4 x 21,6 cm (35,3 x 25,5€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Bei der Toilette (Japan). 1902. Radierung auf Velin. 17,5 x 12,2 cm (29,7 x 27,3 cm).€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Japanerin im Winterkleid (groß). 1901/02. Radierung und Aquatinta auf€500