Sold2020B.J. Newton. Untitled, #93.B.J. Newton. (California).Untitled, #93.c. 1972. Signed.Oil on canvas panel.Excellent condition.28” w x 22”h with frame.Provenance: Corporate Collection Curated by Phyllis Kind.Est. $600-900. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Robinson "Untitled (Fisherman)" gouacheJames Robinson "Untitled (Fisherman)" gouache on paper. Signed lower right, "Robinson". Site: 21.5"H x 29.25"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 41.5"W. James Robinson (American/Texas, 1944 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2023Justin Dobbs Robinson. Untitled Bird.Justin Dobbs Robinson. Untitled Bird. 2008. Signed and dated. Oil and collage on canvas. Excellent condition. 13"w x 11"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Frances Robinson, Untitled (Port Scene)Margaret Frances Robinson Untitled (Port Scene) oil on board sight: 12.375 h × 17.375 w in (31 × 44 cm) Signed to lower left 'M.F. Robinson'. Provenance: The BernSee Sold Price
Sold2021CINDY SHERMAN - Untitled #93, 1981Artist: Cindy Sherman Title: Untitled #93, 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 7.85x3.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cindy Sherman is an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CINDY SHERMAN - Untitled #93, 1981Artist: CINDY SHERMAN Title: Untitled #93, 1981 Medium:Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.05x4.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cindy Sherman is an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEIJI KUNISHIMA (JAPANESE, BORN 1937) Untitled 93-35SSEIJI KUNISHIMA (JAPANESE, BORN 1937) Untitled 93-35S 1993 mixed media signed and dated lower right: S Kunishima 15 x 44.5 cm PROVENANCE: Luba BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, UntitledDonald Judd Untitled 1992-93woodcut in colors on Echizen kozo 23 h × 31 w in (58 × 79 cm) Signed and numbered to verso '23/30 Judd'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. John Robinson, watercolor,E. John Robinson, watercolor, Untitled surf signed, condition: good, image size: 8.75x11.5 total dimensions: 16.75x19.75x.75 weight in lbs: 3.4See Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lowerBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lower margin, Collograph, Sight-11" x 9", Framed-19 1/2" x 17 1/4", Note: Illustrated in catalog raisonee, NkaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Robinson (20th Century) Untitled.Tom Robinson (20th Century) Untitled. Mixed media, signed lower middle Frame: 24" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro Peter Pan & Disney Mr. Smeeporcelain Peter Pan signed by "Hugh Robinson 9-18-93," No. 732/2000, with official Disneyana Convention 1993 stamp, 9 1/2 in. H., and Disney painted ceramic Mr. Smee, Captain Hook's first mate, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moonlit Scene Signed by Painter, Oil on CanvasHeading: Author: Robinson, I.C. Title: Untitled oil painting - moonlit ocean Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: [c. 20th century] Description: Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monyo "Untitled (Spiraling Form)" Bronze, 93" TallMonyo Mihailescu-Nasturel (Romanian, b. 1926), "Untitled (Spiraling Form)", bronze with scattered verdigris patination,signed to base "Monyo". Abstract sculpture depicting organic spiraling form crestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Imagination (Gregory Warmack), two worksMr. Imagination (Gregory Warmack) Untitled (two works) 1992-93bottle caps, nails, mirror, mixed media, broom mask: 15.25 h x 8.5 w x 4 d in (39 x 22 x 10 cm) mirror: 52 h x 35 w x 7 d in (132 x 89See Sold Price
Sold2021Hal Robinson (American, 1867-1934) ImpressionismHal Robinson (American, 1867-1933) Untitled: Crescent Moon In The Night Sky American Impressionism. Dimensions: 5 3/8" X 7 3/4" and 9" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold20241890-93 Ledger Nash Robinson and Company of Waco TXTitle: 1890-93 Ledger Nash Robinson and Company of Waco TX Date/Period: 1890-93 Materials: NA Dimension: 8x12.5 Provenance: 1890-93 Ledger Nash Robinson and Company of Waco TX This Ledger is from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cory Robinson, Indiana (20th / 21st century), untitled table, 2009, carved wood, 21 1/2"H x 12 3/4"WCory Robinson Indiana (20th / 21st century) untitled table, 2009 carved wood Signed under base. Biography from the Indy Arts Guide: Robinson focuses his studio production around the idea of furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 19th C. Central Asian Bukhara SuzaniFine 19th C. Central Asian Bukhara Suzani. Silk embroidery on a cotton foundation. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Size: 93'' x 64'' (236 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Robinson Murray Modernist Seagulls PaintingRobinson Murray,Massachusetts,1890-1984 Untitled modernist composition of a flock of animated seagulls convening along sandy shores. Murray earned a degree in Studio Art graduating from Harvard UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Spinelli Alkyd Oil on BoardMary Spinelli (American artist, 1944-active) alkyd oil on board, untitled abstract composition, signed Spinelli '93 on verso, sight size 12" high x 10 1/2", frame size 13" high x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Venom #4 Lethal Protector CGC 9.8Venom #4 Lethal Protector CGC 9.8 Marvel Comics, 5/93 1st appearance of Scream (Donna Diego); Spider-Man appearance. David Michelinie story; Ron Lim, Sam de la Rosa & Al Milgrom art; Mark Bagley & DanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2008-09 NBA fleer #93 nate robinson signed rookie card auto PSA slabbed knicksUS$100
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swingingUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and GouacheUS$700(2 bids)