Sold2023Michael Coffey "Menage a Trois" Vanity & StoolMichael Coffey (American, b. 1928) "Menage a Trois" modern studio furniture wall-mounted console dressing table and matching stool, designed 1992, carved Mozambique wood, incised signature underneathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (born 1927); Brisk Day I-IIIAlex Katz (born 1927) Brisk Day I-III (Schröder 237-239), 1990 The complete set of 3 prints, including one woodcut, one aquatint, and one screenprint in colors, on Somerset paper, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Quatre Profils Enlaces platePablo Picasso Quatre Profils Enlaces plate Spain, 1949glazed earthenware with engobe decoration .75 d × 10.5 dia in (2 × 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974 color screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered 32/50 in pencil 21 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Quatre Visages,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Quatre Visages, 1959 ceramic pitcher stamped Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu, marked Edition Picasso Madoura, numbered 222/300 Height: 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - 'Quatre Visages' PitcherPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Quatre Visages' ceramic earthenware pitcher (A.R. 437).Marked and numbered 'Edition Picasso / 240/300 / Madoura.9.5" H (24 cm) x 6.75" D including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ (after)Sur Quatre Murs.Color lithograph, 1951. 260x792 mm; 10¼x31¼ inches,JOAN MIRÓ (after)Sur Quatre Murs.Color lithograph, 1951. 260x792 mm; 10¼x31¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 400. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Published by Maeght, Paris. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens, Great Expectations, Vol. I-III, 1st Ed., 1861GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Vol. I-III, First Edition, Mixed Issue, by Charles Dickens, published by Chapman and Hall, London, 1861. Hardcover octavo, 1,039 top edge gilt pages, rebound by Riviere and Son, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold20211910 Rene Lalique et Cie, Quatre Cigales perfume bottle1910 R. Lalique et Cie. "Quatre Cigales” (Four Cicadas) clear/frost glass perfume bottle and stopper, grey patina. Lalique mark. *One of the earliest mass produced Lalique bottles. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISESQUATRE BRACELETS CABOCHONS TURQUOISES Ils sont à maillons ovales rehaussés de cabochons de turquoises. Chaque paire de bracelets peut former un ras de cou. Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids bruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miro - "Sur Quatre Murs", LithographJoan Miró (Spanish 1893-1983), Framed Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: Sight: 10.00 " H x 30.50 " W; Frame: 17.75 " H x 36.25 " W.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 2 QUATRE FOIL FLORI-FORM JADE BRUSH WASHERSSet of 2 pcs Chinese jade brush washers. The natural nephrite jade are carved unto Quatre foil flori-form lobed oval shape shallow vessel, rising from rounded sides. One brush washer flanked with florSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Pérouses Voyage to West Coast America & Hawaii 1780s Vol I-III 1st English Edition"La Pérouses Voyage" to West Coast America & Hawaii 1780s Vol I-III 1st English Edition "La Pérouse's Voyage" or "A Voyage Round the World, Performed in the Years 1785, 1786, 1787, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017YVES KLEIN - Suite de quatre timbres bleusYves Klein (French, 1928-1962). "Suite de quatre timbres bleus [four works]". IKB pigment on postage stamps. 1957-1959. Fine condition. Provenance: The stamps were originally a gift of the artist to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica I-III conversion setLeica I-III conversion set. An all-original and working vintage camera set:Leica I-III conversion, Nr. 1564728mm Hektor f6,3 Nr. 250359 in nickel finish with caps 50mm Summar Nr. 193931, and 90mm AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'QUATRE GROUPES DE LEZARDS'RENE LALIQUE 'QUATRE GROUPES DE LEZARDS' A clear and frosted glass vase, model introduced 1912 Marcilhac 898 12.5 in. (31.25 cm) high script signature R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPHIR CABOCHON ET QUATRE SAPHIRS BAGUETTE Sur papier.SAPHIR CABOCHON ET QUATRE SAPHIRS BAGUETTE Sur papier. Poids du cabochon: 8,02 carats. Poids des baguettes : 3,60 carats. A 8,02 carats saphire cabochon and 3,60 carats sapphire baguettes.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsThompson (Stephen) British Museum. [Antiquities], Parts I-III, 105 albumen prints, 1872 & others,£400(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of flattened baluster form with quatre lobed rim, with£120
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Sur Quatre Murs Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on...£1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print with presented text: "Vase Du Japon" Rooses des quatre Jaisons et Belles de jour.US$10