Sold2024Marc Chagall, L'homme Sans Passeport from Les Ames Mortes, Etching on ArchesArtist: Marc Chagall, Russian (1887 - 1985) Title: L'homme Sans Passeport from Les Ames Mortes Year: 1948 Medium: Etching on Arches, signed in the plate Edition: 368 Image Size: 11 x 8.5 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall: L' Homme en Priere (LithographMarc Chagall: L' Homme en Priere, (Lithograph Reproduction), pages from Derriere le Miroir No.225, October 1977. Exhibition catalog for Gallery Maeght, Paris, published by Mageht Editeur, Paris. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Lutte de Jacob avec L AngeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Lutte de Jacob avec L Ange Year: 1977 Dimensions: 11in. by 16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Lutte de Jacob avec L AngeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Lutte de Jacob avec L Ange Year: 1977 Dimensions: 11in. by 16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lutte de Jacob avec l'Ange DM 01225 Derriere le miroirArtist: Marc Chagall - Title: Lutte de Jacob avec l'Ange - Midium: Quadrichromie - DM 01225 - Size: 15 x 11 inch - Printed: 1977 by Maeght - Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1977 - Condition fine - PrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall - God Creates Man, Hand colored Etching.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - God Creates Man (Dieu crea l'homme), Hand colored Etching. Hand signed and numbered - 80/100. Framed. 30x23cm. Frame: 56x42cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL L Arcobate Vert Original Color LithoMarc Chagaee on lower left corner. Marked on upper right corner Dereiere Le MIROIR. Subject depicts a center acrobat holding their leg over their head standing on an animal with various blocks of coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L Envolee Magique LithographMarc Chagall L Envolee Magique Lithograph, shows illustrations of male and female figures with animals, frame measures 18 x 23 inches, window measure 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, gold toned wood frame, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagalll, ink drawing, hand signedMarc Chagall(attributed), ink drawing, hand signed, good condition, aprox 30x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "L'Accordeoniste" original lithographTitle: Marc Chagall "L'Accordeoniste" original lithograph Description: Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 204. This charming composition is one of the original lithographs ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovic Hirschfeld NEVROLOGIE OU DESCRIPTION ETLudovic Hirschfeld NEVROLOGIE OU DESCRIPTION ET ICONOGRAPHIE DU SYSTEME NERVEUX ET DES ORGANES DES SENS DE L HOMME AVEC LEUR MODE DE PREPARATION 1853 Decorative Binding Neurologie Neurology Plate VoluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Bible : L'Ange du Paradis, 1956Marc ChagallL'Ange du Paradis, 1956Lithograph on wove paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26 cm / 13,9 x 10,2 in.From "Verve" issue (vol. VIII, n°33 et 34), published under the name "La BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, L'Acrobate VertTitle: Marc Chagall, L'Acrobate Vert Description: Original Lithograph in colors for the cover of DLM #235. Signed in the plate. Unnumbered edition. Ref: Mourlot 946 Dimensions: 15 x 10 7/8 Date/PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, "L'apparition au Cirque", LithographMarc Chagall, "L'apparition au Cirque", Lithograph. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 12.5" x 9.5" Frame- 18.5" x 16". Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Apres lMedium: original lithograph. The catalogue reference is Mourlot 651. Printed in 1972 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 198) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (378See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Femme Avec ParapluieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Femme Avec Parapluie Year: 1964 Dimensions: 23in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroior (BehindSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (GenèUS$500
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUDENARDE - FLANDRES. Tapisserie en laine et soie dite Chancellerie aux armes de la famille€3,000
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition PosterUS$50
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autoportrait Avec Bouquet" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$700
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJavier CALLEJA (Málaga né en 1971). « M. Gunter HooK ».2022.€100
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph-Antoine BERNARD (1866-1931): l'athlete. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune. Fonte posthume€10,000