Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk "Hot Springs Hotel"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Hot Springs Hotel", depicting a man walking with a severed head, oil on canvas, stamp on stretcher from Burliuk Gallery Hampton Bays, 9" x 11", framed 13-3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.Burliuk Russian ( 1882-1967) o/c paintingDavid Burliuk ( Russian -American 1882-1967) Oil on canvas painting "Harbor " ._x000D_ Signed and dated 1963 lower right . Also signed and numbered on the back with old " Harbor Gallery " label on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON PANEL, VASE OF LILACS, SIGNED 1947. 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 28 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK - COUNTRY FARM PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Country Farm scene painting. Depicts a Mother near a steer, with son feeding ducks. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. 12"x 16". 14 1/2" x 19" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PLAYING CARDS, SIGNED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting D.Burliuk(Russian-American 1882-1967)ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING by David Burliuk Russian - American ( 1882 - 1967 ) . THE PAINTING IS OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , FRAMED . THE PAINTING DEPICTING FARM HOUSE . SIZE : 9 1/2" x 13 3/4" ( 24 x 35 cm ) imSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of David Burliuk, paintingManner of David Burliuk, painting, Manner of David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967), Country Village Scene, oil on paper, signed illegibly "Sarny(?)", lower left, unframed, 5.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PEASANT BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, A Peasant Feast. Signed lower right. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of Ukrainian origin, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, COURTING COUPLE, SINGED #3126. 18 3/4 X 24"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk, (Russian, 1882-1967)David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) "Port Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 18-3/4" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/ UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OILDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/ UKRAINE/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON WOOD PANEL, FIGURE WITH HORSE, SIGNED. 13 1/2 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED 13 3/4" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING TEA PARTY BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, Tea Party. Signed lower left. Presented in relief frame. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of UkraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib to: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)Attributed to: David Davidovich Burliuk, Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on board "Old Man and Woman in Interior". Signed and dated 65 lower left. Inscription verso. Measures 10" x 12", frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID BURLIUK 'CENTRAL PARK' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDOil painting on masonite depicting a view of Central Park, New York attributed to David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American,1882-1967). Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/4" (46.3cm) x 12 3/8" (31.5cmSee Sold Price
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK RED GREEN HORSE OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: David DavidovichUS$3,600
3 days LeftWinter Associates David Davidovich Burliuk (Ukrainian / American, 1882-1967), acrylic on canvas, contemporary ruralUS$750
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.David Davidovich Burliuk 1882-1967 (Ukrainian, American) Outdoor Scene with Peasant Woman and DucksUS$4,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH MORNING IN A CITY, 15.5IN X 19.5IN (39cm x 49cm)US$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROAD AND TREES, 19IN X 25IN (48cm x 64cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 19IN XUS$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED ADAM’S HOUSE, 24N X 26IN (61cm xUS$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED LIGHTHOUSE AT TWO LIGHTS, 21IN XUS$250
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JACQUEMON (1936-2001) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 14IN X 17IN (36cm x 43cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED GAS, 19.5IN X 25IN (50cm x 64cm)US$250