Sold2021Mrs. Beeton's Household Management, 1923Heading: Author: Beeton, [Isabella Mary] Title: Mrs. Beeton's Household Management: A Complete Cookery Book Place Published: London and Melbourne Publisher:Ward, Lock & Co. Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mrs. Beeton's Household ManagementA Complete Cookery Book with sections on Household Work, Servants' Duties, Labour-saving, Laundry Work, Etiquette, Marketing, Etc. Carving and Trussing, The Art of "using-Up", Table Decoration, The HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 30 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 6 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 28 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 18 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 14 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beeton, Mrs C1920 Lot of 28 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1920, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 6 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 6 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 8 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) One with small closed tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 8 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 8 Color Food PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) One with small closed tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beeton, Mrs C1930 Lot of 7 Color Food etc PrintsLithographs Published C1930, London for "Mrs. Beeton's Household Management" by Mrs Beeton. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mrs. Beeton's Book of Household Management 1912Mrs. Beeton's Book of Household Management. 1912 New Edition. Ward, Lock & Co. 2,040 pages, profusely illustrated, good to very good. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mrs. Beeton's Book of Household Management C.1899 with Coloured Plates.Mrs. Beeton's Book of Household Management C.1899 with Coloured Plates.See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Mrs Beeton's Book of Household Management: ABook: Mrs Beeton's Book of Household Management: A Guide to Cookery in all Branches. Published by Ward, Lock & Co. Ltd. With colour advertisements to front and rear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Food C1920 Lot of 7 + 23 Prints by Mrs BeetonLot of 7 Colour Lithographs with Plain backs. Plus a further 23 black and white sheets (Printed both sides) Plus a few Food Adverts. By Mrs Beeton, possibly from Household Management, C1920, London. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isabella Beeton: Southdown Wether, 1907Print Title: Southdown Wether Author: Isabella Beeton Edition: Mrs. Beeton's Book of Household Management Origin: London Publication Date: 1907 Medium: Chromolithograph Sheet Size: 5 1/8 inches long xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Mrs Beeton's Cookery Book and Household Guide,Books: Mrs Beeton's Cookery Book and Household Guide, New & Enlarged Edition. Published by Ward, Lock & Co., 1899. Together with Radiation Cookery Book, A selection of proved recipes fore use with RegSee Sold Price
Sold20241897 Mrs BEETONS COOKERY Victorian RECIPES Domestic Cuisine Baking Cookbook1897 Mrs BEETONS COOKERY Victorian RECIPES Domestic Cuisine Baking Cookbook “Mrs. Beetons Cookery Book and Household Guide” is a comprehensive resource on Victorian cooking and household managSee Sold Price
Sold2020MRS. LOAN THE LIBRARIAN D6715 - ROYAL DOULTON TOBY JUGRoyal Doulton Toby Jug, Mrs. Loan the Librarian D6715 (dark green blouse trimmed with white; light green skirt; yellow book). Designed by William K. Harper. Series: The Doultonville Collection, issuedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Mezzotint after Robert Edge Pine, The Right Honble. John Wilkes Esq.US$500
22 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT WILLIAM VONNOH (American 1858-1933) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Mrs. Danford Barney," 20THUS$1,500
1 day LeftVogt Auction Texas(2) Attributed to Meyer Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Jugs, C. 19th CenturyUS$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftLion and UnicornThe Airman Royal Canadian Air Force D6903 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugUS$5(1 bid)