Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOOD GUANYIN FIGUREChinese, Ming dynasty, an elegantly carved Guanyin figure seated with right leg raised, nice early patination to the figure. H. 20.5cm (8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming dynasty gilt statue of GuanyinH:35cm,W:12cm,weight:2789gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ming Dynasty Wooden Statue of GuanyinA finely carved wooden figure of seated Guanyin holding a child, an auspicious expression of bringing babies to newly married couples, previously decorated with lacquer and gilt, see images for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE MING WOOD CARVED OFFICIAL STATUEChinese, Ming dynasty, a wood carved statue of an official seated on a pedestal holding a ritual baton. H. 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) Provenance: From a Hong Kong family's private collection, immigrated to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE GUANYIN STATUE, MING DYNASTYBRONZE GUANYIN STATUE, MING DYNASTY ; H26cm W17cm Wight2078gSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYINBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN H. 15.5 cm. L. 9 cm. Weight 916 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Dynasty bronze Guanyin StatueChinese Ming Dynasty bronze Guanyin Statue , Pre 1700 , height: 19 CM , weight: 1170 grams , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT WOOD CARVING STANDING STATUEMING DYNASTY GILT WOOD CARVING STANDING STATUE. H 12 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Guanyin StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Ming dynasty bronze figure of Guanyin seated atop a lotus throne, both hands making the three jewels gesture. CIRCA: 15th - 17th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY BRONZE STATUE OF SITTING GUANYINMING DYNASTY BRONZE STATUE OF SITTING GUANYIN. H 3 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Gilted Bronze Guanyin StatueA Large Chinese Gilted Bronze Guanyin Statue, Ming Dynasty with Yongle Mark, Size: 58*34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin StatueA Chinese Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin Statue, Ming Dynasty with Yongle Mark, Size: 21.5*11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin StatueA Chinese Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin Statue, Ming Dynasty with Yongle Mark, Size: 21.5*12.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gems and Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin StatueA Chinese Gems and Gilted Bronze Mounted Crystal Guanyin Statue, Ming Dynasty, Size: 23*12.8cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING BRONZE GUANYIN ON HIGH LOTUS THRONEPROVENANCE: From Saint Augustine, Florida Private Collector. Dimensions: Width: 26cm, Height: 48.5 cm, weight: 10690g Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Guanyin Statue . The figure is cast in seated on a recSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD AN, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD AN, MING DYNASTY; H. 83 cm. W. 200 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ANTIQUE - Ming Dynasty, gilt bronze SEATED statue of Guanyin with four armsChinese ANTIQUE - Ming Dynasty, gilt bronze SEATED statue of Guanyin with four armsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Guanyin standing statue from Dehua ware, Ming Dynasty, China By He Chaozong?1522-1600?US$300
4 days LeftJubao Hall Auction HousePainted Guanyin statue of Han white jade before Ming DynastyUS$500
4 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.15th century Ming Dynasty bronze gilt inlaid gemstone four-armed Guanyin seated statueUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJubao Hall Auction HouseMing Dynasty pre-gilt and silver painted woodcarving Guanyin seated statueUS$500
9 hrs LeftJapan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming dynasty wood painting free Avalokitesvara statuesUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 29Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA MING DYNASTY STYLE ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING PATENT GRANT ANNOUNCEMENT.H698.US$550