Sold2023Massive Antique European Oil on Canvas PaintingMassive Antique German Oil on Canvas Painting. A well executed Oil on Canvas landscape painting with a German inscription on the lower left which reads Nichts kann uns Rauben Liebe und Glauben zu unseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A secret German poison cabinet in book form,A secret German poison cabinet in book form, historicism in 17th century style Bucheinband aus hellem, geprägtem Pergament, die Seiten zu einem Block verklebt und rechteckig ausgeschnitten. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold20241770 OCCULT HANDBOOK GERMAN antique chiromantia metoposcopy puncturing onomancyNeueroffneter Schauplatz geheimer philosophischer Wissenschaften, darinnen sowol zu der Chiromantia, Metoposcopia,... der Punctirkunst, Onomantia, Nativitätskunst,... und Dechriffrirkunst gehörige ASee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1920'S GERMAN SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL SINGING BIRD BOXA 1920'S GERMAN SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL SINGING BIRD BOX A 1920'S GERMAN SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL SINGING BIRD BOX Antique, early 20th century, probably by Karl Griesbaum with retailers mark for WM, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMMAN (JOST) Artliche und kunstreiche Figurn zu der Reutterey sampt irem musterhafftem Geschmuc...AMMAN (JOST) Artliche und kunstreiche Figurn zu der Reutterey sampt irem musterhafftem Geschmuck, Dergleichen nie auszgangen, title printed in red and black within pictorial woodcut border, 97 full-pSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold202432 14.5" Polyphon Music Box DiscsIn good condition, includes: Christmas Old Sant O' Holy Night, Lieb Mich und Die Welt ist Mein, Zu Mantua in Banden, O Bitt Ench lieb Vagelem, High School Cadets March, Vilja Lied, Forest Devotion, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) Dunen und MoleKarl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976) German Expressionism. Rare woodcut in colors, printed in black and shades of blue. Titled Dünen und Mole (translated Dunes and Pier) created 1917. Signed in black crSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE HAND-PAINTED GERMAN MARKLIN O GAUGE COGWHEEL TRAIN SETSpecial cogwheels. Includes European outline steam engine and two matching four-wheel passenger cars. C. 1920s - 1930s. Comes with special wheel tracks, all pulls and stanchions. Includes clockwork enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwert zu Anderthalb HandItalien, ca. 1540 - 1580. Kreuzgefäss aus Eisen mit feigenförmigem Knauf, ausgeprägtem Knaufhals und ungeöffnetem Nietknäufchen. Vertikal S-förmig geschwungene Parierstange von hexagSee Sold Price
Sold2024BANJO: 1920s Stromberg Deluxe Natural Tenor Banjo, likely custom made for Charles H. Learoyd Jr., 4BANJO: 1920s Stromberg Deluxe Natural Tenor Banjo, likely custom made for Charles H. Learoyd Jr., 4 string banjo with case, German made, ebony head stock and fingerboard, elaborate mother of pearl inlSee Sold Price
Sold2022102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England und China.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. 2 Alben mit insgesamt 102 Silbermünzen. 1 oz Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon 41x USA: One Dollar "Liberty". 41x Kanada: One Dollar. Meist "Maple Leaf".See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partiallyLAMBORGHINI mixed lot with 22 pieces, for Miura bumpers, front and back with forms, partially genuine parts German Description LAMBORGHINI Konvolut 22tlg, für Miura Stoßstangen, vorne und hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Streets and Cafés" - Eight Prints -Strassen Und Cafes, Eine Mappe Mit 8 Lichtdrucken Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918. German. "Streets and Cafés", portfolio containing eight prints of paintings by LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmanufacturers is unknown, REGENSBURG children's playing card with Franconian pattern, around 1850,€40
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsGerman school, monogrammed G.V.: Standing portrait of King Wilhelm I of Prussia, German Emperor€2,400
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHF 3,000
5 days LeftLoon Estates1920s Art Deco Metzler & Orloff Scottish Terrier Porcelain FigurineUS$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF big mixed lot of animals, c. 20 pieces, mostly very used condition, without IDs, mostly cats,€130(3 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll's cupboard, height: 34 cm, showcaseat the top, polished glass, leaf can be open, without key,€90(1 bid)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 45(2 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHknight`s castle, wood, stuck with lithographed paper, around 1900, width: 34 cm, height: 30 cm,€20