Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE GEISHA GIRL BOWL W 5 SM BOWLSVINTAGE JAPANESE GEISHA GIRL MASTER BOWL WITH 5 INDIVIDUAL BOWLS -3" X 9" DIAMETER TO LARGE -7.5"D TO SMALLER -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP52324ST Bidders may pick up their items from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Geisha Girl LampAntique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Geisha Girl Lampmeasuring 26.5" high with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE EDO KUTANI PORCELAIN GEISHA BOWLAntique Japanese hand painted Kutani round low bowl depicting Geishas in a figural folding fan medallion with further vase and floral bloom decoration over turquoise blue ground. No apparent kiln markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Glazed Porcelain Roof Tile of Warrior on Koi FishVintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain Geisha Girl Lampmeasuring 26.5" high with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of NipponConsisting Of Two Cream And Sugars With Gold Trim And Geisha Girl Celery Bowl, Measuring 13'x5', All In Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese kutani figure depicting geisha girlAntique Japanese kutani figure (14.75"H) depicting geisha girlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Kutani Stoneware Scallop Edge Bowl19th century, stoneware round bowl with scallop edges, decorated with Japanese Kutani illustrations of two birds perched on floral branch. Exhibited in National Museum of Decorative Arts, Buenos AiresSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Red Rim Geisha Girl Japanese Footed BowlsHand painted, 1 scalloped, footed 5 1/8" diameter bowl & 11 Scalloped, footed sauce bowls 3 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SIGNED KUTANI GEISHA SMALL SAKE / BOWLA small porcelain signed Kutani Geisha Sake cup / bowl. Fine hand painted detail. In the original wood box with paper. Cup measures 2.65x2.75x.75. Box 3.75x3.75x1.50. Wt. n3 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivateTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 1800's Geisha Girl Plates and BowlsThis group of early 1800's Geisha Girl dinner and salad plates and soup bowls include 10 dinner plates, 8 salad plates, and 5 soup bowls. Incised mark on bottom reads Gildea and Walker, and are stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Wooden Painted Bowl Geisha GirlsCONDITION NOTES: Some paint cracking, nice decorative piece MEASUREMENTS: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ko-Kutani Style Scallop-Edged BowlKo-Kutani style scallop-edged bowl, porcelain, featuring Yoshidaya style decoration, mark on base, circa 19th / early 20th century height 9 in. x diameter 10.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estSee Sold Price
Sold201917 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha17 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha girl bottom of cups. Size: 5.5 inches plates, 7.5 inches plates,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Medallion Oriental China Platter, Charger, and Bowl Depicting Birds, GeishaRose medallion Oriental China platter charger and bowl depicting birds, Geisha girls and others. Platter measures 16" x 12", charger is 14" round, bowl is 4" tall by 8" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian & Asian Style Fine Porcelain (3pcs)Asian & Asian Style Fine Porcelain (3pcs). Includes an Occupied Japan Geisha Girl lithophane cup and saucer, The Emperor's Bowl by Franklin Mint and an Okura Japan tall vase (11 inches tall). No damagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea SetBeautiful Vintage Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea Set in a black and gold gilt design, with hand painted house and garden scene. Pre WWII. The bottom of each cup has a geisha girl face, when hSee Sold Price
2020Lot of Oriental Geisha Girl ChinaOriental Geisha Girl China including Chocolate Pot with 4 cups , Tea Pot with 4 cups, plates, creamer and sugar bowl and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Geisha Girl Dishes Different marks on different pieces. 38 small dishes , largest isDifferent marks on different pieces. 38 small dishes , largest is 2 sets of salt and pepper, 26 cups. 6 bowls, 6 covered bowls, one does not go together, one has no geisha girls, 1 teapot, 2 coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022estate lot Oriental Asian Plates 3pcsnice lot of oriental items, a plate 8 1/2" geisha girl on front signed on back, 10" plate all decorated just beautiful hand painted made in china, and 6" wide bowl decorated from hong king beautiful bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Chinese and Japanese Polychrome PorcelainA group of twelve (12) vintage Chinese and Japanese polychrome porcelain dishes including a 'Geisha Girl' teapot, a famille rose teacup, four plates, three tea saucers, and three bowls including KutanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kutani Punch BowlKutani Punch Bowl, porcelain with painted Geisha, noble figures, pagodas birds and flowers, loop handles, high circular foot base with red underglazed marks, 19th / 20th C, 8 1/4"h, 10"d.[50] CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Chinese & Japanese Porcelain6 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, including Japanese Kutani vase, 5"H; Chinese jar (no lid), 5 1/2"H; cabinet vase, 3"H; Imari style bowl, 3 1/4"H x 8"-diameter; bowl with Geisha decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Geisha Girl Painting on SilkA Japanese Geisha girl painting on silk. Signed upper right. Dimensions: 10 1/2" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Geisha Bowl, England, c.Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Geisha Bowl, England, c. 1925, octagonal shape with paneled sides of geisha/angel figures to a black ground, daylit interior with Running Figures, Z4968, printed mark, dia. 6See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with handUS$20(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMurano Art Glass Multi-Color and Controlled Bubble Scallop Bowl, c.1950US$250
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction Center(4) Japanese Geisha Girl Dolls - (1) is Musical and Rotating 11" - 13.5" tallUS$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Japanese Kutani Bowl Meiji or TaishUS$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Joan Pifarre 3D Geisha Girl With Umbrella R72US$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Joan Pifarre 3D Geisha Girl With Fan R72US$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTraditional Asian Portrait Dune Geisha Girl 1880 Japanese Kimono OrientalUS$1