Sold2021Pair Of Wallace Sterling Silver CupsPair Of Wallace Sterling Silver Cups. Each measures just under 2.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver & Lenox Demitasse Cups SetSet of eleven sterling silver and porcelain demitasse cups. Includes (11) 2" x 2 1/4" Lenox cream and gold cup inserts, and (11) Wallace sterling silver cup mounts with handles, featuring a lovely floSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dish. Windsor pattern, shape X957. Together with a Frank Whiting sterling silver bowl, a Wallace sterling silver cup and a silverplate dish Silver wt: 8.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Set Of 12 Sterling Cups & Saucers w/ LenoxA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts. Marked RW & S sterlingMonogrammed HHLDimensions: 3" X 3 1/2"Sterling weight only: 34.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Wallace Sterling Silver Loving Cup.A Wallace Sterling Silver Loving Cup. Vasiform cup is engraved "Presented to / Hanford MacNider / In grateful appreciation of his / Friendship and cordial interest / By Employees of / Northwestern StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) WALLACE STERLING SILVER ALPHABET BABY CUPSStamped underneath, in original boxes. Dimensions: H 2.25” x W 3.25” x D 2.5” Weight: (Total) 11.660 ozt Condition: Showing minimal signs of use; a few scratches to silver.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12pc) SET WALLACE STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSTwelve Wallace sterling silver mint julep cups, each monogrammed and dated 1972, marked sterling at base; all together 54 ozt h. 5-1/4 in.Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 8.725 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 8.403 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 8.913 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 9.157 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 8.953 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wallace Sterling Tall Julep CupsTwo Wallace sterling silver tall julep cups. Some tarnish. Size: 4.75"h Weight: 8.438 ozt Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Sterling silver Wallace sherbet cups with 16 glass12 Sterling silver Wallace sherbet cups with 16 glass liners, 3-3/4" high with liner, total weight 22.1 TO, the bases are all monogrammed, one liner with minor edge chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Wallace & Sons American Sterling Silver Virginia Golf Trophy Cup c. 1910R Wallace & Sons American Sterling Silver Golf Trophy Cup. Twin handled cup with applied figure of a golfer to one side, other side engraved with Virginia Lexington Gold Club Championship cup, and a lSee Sold Price
Sold20156 pc Wallace "Antique" Sterling Coffee SetSet of 6 Wallace "Antique" Sterling Silver Espresso Demitasse Coffee Cups and Saucers, marked 3387 with hallmarks, each with Lenox parcel gilt porcelain liners. Size: 2.5"H cup, 4.25"D saucer. Total sSee Sold Price
Sold20161930s STERLING SILVER CHRISTENING MUG1937 Sterling Silver Wallace Christening / Baby Cup. Beaded split top handle and crescent curve decorated rim. Monogrammed Marion. Measures 4 x2 1/2 x 2 1/4. Sterling Weight 68 grams. PROVENANCE: A ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Goblet & Wallace Sterling CupSterling Silver Goblet & Wallace Sterling Cup. Goblet is marked sterling 2108 with silver marks on the bottom, measures 3.25" Tall and weighs 69 grams. Wallace Sterling cup is marked Wallace sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Baby Cup & .925 Wallace BowlCup measures 2.75" diameter and 2.25" tall. Engraved Edith Ann. Bowl measures 4.5" diameter and 1.15" tall. Engraved Ann. Total weight 223.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A .950 Silver Cup.A .950 Silver Cup. With goldwash interior. Together with a Wallace sterling silver dish, an Art Nouveau sterling silver nut fish and a small sterling silver round dish Wt of all: 7.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Silver Pipkin, Sauce Brandy WarmerSterling Silver Sauce Brandy Warmer - #4952 by Wallace. Cup measures 2 3/4 inches by 6 inches with wooden handle. Tray measures 4 1/2 inches. 5.23 ozt Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets, Set Of 6Set of six sterling silver goblets by Wallace. Flaring lip cups raised on stems terminating in a circular foot. Each hallmarked to underside. Circa mid-late 20th century. Very good condition. H. 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Sterling Silver Liquor SetIncluding:7 3/4 inch decanter and (6) cups. 10.47 troy ounces (including stopper)See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th CenturyUS$500
BonhamsA WALLACE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE Wallingford, Connecticut, 20th centuryUS$10,000
104 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWallace Sterling Silver Flatware Old Atlanta Pattern 49 piece service for 8. Weight 1,928 gramsUS$1,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form DishesUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWallace Sterling Silver "Grand Baroque" Pattern Flatware Service 20th CenturyUS$1,000
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup HoldersUS$350(3 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets 20th CenturyUS$1,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$400