Sold2022Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Portrait d'une bourgeoise Hollandaise coiffée d'un bégun" (Portrait of a bourgois Dutch woman wearing a bonnet) Suite 347. Drypoint etching. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) (After) Portrait ImaginairePortrait Imaginaire 1969 Coloured litograph 63,5 x 48,5 Signature and date on the plate, edition lower left: F. 172/250 Good conditions, framed with glass; slight foxing on the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO Signed Lithograph in colours PortraitPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins (Spanish)Title: Imaginary Portrait/ Portrait Imaginaire, 1969Technique: Plate Signed and Hand Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches paperPaper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881- Mougins, 1973). "Pichet Poule", 1954, Vallauris. Glazed and paintedPABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881- Mougins, 1973). "Pichet Poule", 1954, Vallauris. Glazed and painted ceramic. Print run of 500 copies. With Madoura and D'Apres Picasso stamp on the base. Size: 12 x 18 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973 - GreatPABLO PICASSOMalaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973 Great Maternity, 1963 Litography on paper, 70 x 50 cm Hand signed, dated and n° example: Picasso, 29 aprile 1963, 141/200 Good conditionsFrame, glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egidio Costantini - Pablo Picasso (Malaga 1881-Mougins 1973) - Prototipo , 1962h 34 x 24 x 22 cm fusion of aquamarine glass, similar work of excavation.Sourced from the series ‘twenty-three sculptures from drawings by Picasso’ in the Peggy Guggenheim Collection, Venice museuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH 23.2.69Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait Imaginaire 23.2.69 color lithograph. Numbered A. 91/250 lower left in pencil. Measures 25.25" x 19.25" (sight) and 29" x 23" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait imaginairePABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait imaginaire 14.3.69 I, 1970 litografia cm 65x50 esemplare 220/250 firmato e datato sulla lastra in alto a destra numerato in basso a sinistra edito da Cercle d'Art, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bull, 1951-52PABLO PICASSO Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973 Bull, 1951-52 Plate in majolicated terracotta, d. 19,5 cm Marked under the base: MADOURA, EDITION PICASSO EXHIBITED AND LITERATURE Pablo Picasso, “Le ESee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH 30.3.69Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait Imaginaire 30.3.69 color lithograph. Numbed A. 65/250 lower left. Measures 25.5" x 19.75" and 34" x 26" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973).PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Nu et sculptures", "Suite Vollard", 1933. Etching. Signed in pencil. 37`8 x 29´7 cm (print); 44´5 x 33´6 cm (paper).. In common agreemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500.PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500. Numbered on the base, with the stamps Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu. Measurements: 14 x 22 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952.PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Colombe volant à l'Arc-en-ciel", 1952. Colour lithograph, copy 129/200. Signed and justified by hand. Signed and dated on plate. Size: 54 x 77See Sold Price
Sold2024Imaginary Portrait LE Litho after Pablo PicassoA limited edition color lithograph art print on paper after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), titled "Portrait Imaginaire 5.3.69 I," from the series "Les Portraits Imaginaires" ("The Imaginary Portraits"). TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imaginary Portrait LE Litho after Pablo PicassoA limited edition color lithograph art print on paper after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), titled "Portrait Imaginaire 14.3.69 II," from the series "Les Portraits Imaginaires" ("The Imaginary Portraits").See Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph after Picasso, Portraits ImaginairesColor lithograph after Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881 - 1973) Les Portraits Imaginaire / Imaginary Portraits 14.3.69-I, on wove paper, signed in the stone, published by Harry N Abrams, with "A 45/250" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 30.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, on wove paper, numbered "A 190/250" in pencil, from the American edition (tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins, France) (after)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins, France) (after), Classical beauties grooming, bears signature (lower right), HB pencil on paper.30 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût duPicasso, Pablo (Malaga 1881–1973 Mougins) Le Goût du Bonheur. Trois Carnets d'Atelier. Texte de Jean Marcenac. Éditions Cercle d'Art. Paris. 1970. Ex. 530 (v. insg. 1998, 666 in Französisch). RepSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£2,800(13 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Pablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubism portrait painting woman€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubism crying weeping woman painting€1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist pastel music paper oriental dress odalisque harem€1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist pastel painting music paper woman€1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso style of Spanish Cubist watercolor painting music paper musketeer€1,200
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Cape et épée: Poursuite I (from Séries 347),US$1,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)