Sold2018UGO ATTARDIGenova 1923 - Roma 2006 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 130 x 150 Firmato e datato sul fronte Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Ugo Attardi Provenienza: Galleria La Nuova Pesa, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO ATTARDI, Schermaglie nel bagno turcoUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Schermaglie nel bagno turco 1975 Oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower left Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Title "Balcone"Ugo Attardi (1923-2006) Italy Oil on canvas Signed measures 58" x51" - 148 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI, Multiple lotUGO ATTARDI (1923 - 2006) Multiple lot Lot comprised of two graphic works: Nudo di donna 1971 Litograph, ed. 19/100 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil and dated lower right and numbered lower left Volto diSee Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006): Sunset on the TiberUGO ATTARDI (Sori, 1923 – Rome, 2006) Sunset on the Tiber Oil on canvas, 60,4 x 100,5 cm Signed lower right: Attardi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shoshana Damari (1923-2006) - Yemenite Family, Oil on Canvas, 1975.Shoshana Damari (1923-2006) - Yemenite Family, Oil on Canvas, 1975. Signed and dated. 48.5x68cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006)MARTHA HOLMES (1923–2006) | Jackson Pollock working, Long Island, Springs 1949 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s, double-weight semi-matte paper 19,1 x 18,8 cm “LIFE MAGAZINE /See Sold Price
Sold2024George Barrel 1923-2006 Abstract Figural PaintingGeorge Barrel (also known as Italo Botti) (American, 1923-2006). An oil painting on canvas. A modern abstract trio of female figures with baskets atop their heads. Signed lower right. Retains ARTS INTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Fussiner, American (1923-2006), Shoreline at Haystack, oil on canvasHoward FussinerAmerican, (1923-2006)Shoreline at Haystackoil on canvasDepiction of the rocky shoreline at Haystack with trees and sky in the background.Framed. Signed lower right and dated '82.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Accatino (Genova 1920 - Roma 2007)Composizione, 1957 olio su tela, cm 75 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: E. Accatino ‘57 Composition, 1957 oil on canvas, cm 75 x 46 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beppe Guzzi (Genova 1902 - Roma 1982)Oltre la siepe, 1978 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Beppe Guzzi 978 Behind the bush, 1978 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere 530 Restored Antique TractorThe John Deere 530 was built between 1958-1960. This 530 is S/N 5302445 built in 1959. The tractor was purchased from a dairy farmer in Barre, VT in 2006. In 2007 the tractor was professionally restorSee Sold Price
Sold2015228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow,228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow, 2005 Acrylic on cardboard cm. 52 x 52 Signature, date and title on the back Provenance Prof. Giorgio Di Genova, Rome Estimate € 400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of ANACS Certified Silver Eagles Includes 1986 MSIncludes 1986 MS 70, 1987 MS 70, 1988 PPR 70 DCAM, 1989-S PR 70 DCAM, 2002-W PR 70 DCAM, 2006-W PR 70 DCAM, 2007-W PR 70 DCAM, 2008-W PR 70 DCAM and 2010-W PR 70 DCAM. Displayed in a handsome collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Landscape by E.D. EldredDepicting 3 figures and "Big Rock". Signed lower right "E.D. Eldred / Assonet 1923". In appropriate period gilt and gesso frame. 18" H x 30" W sight size. Framed to 26 1/2" H x 38 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Kung (Svizzera, 1958 - ) - Tevere Waves, 2006Fotografia, cm. 40x153; es. 3/5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso etichetta Galleria Valentina Bonomo Arte Contemporanea, Roma. Autentica dell'autrice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ugo Attardi (Sori, 1923 - Roma, 2006) - Figura con cane, 1960€200
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964€10,000
16 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and CertificateUS$450(5 bids)
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006US$6,000
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$210(6 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYJewelry. Platinum Art Deco Diamond lady's wristwatch. Swiss, 17 jewels. inscribed October 27th 1923.US$350(5 bids)