Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Felica Casorati, Italian (1883-1963) OilAttributed to: Felica Casorati, Italian (1883-1963) Oil on wood panel "Village Scene With Priest". Signed lower right F. Casorati. Good condition. Measures 11-3/4" x 7-5/8", frame measures 18" x 13-7/See Sold Price
Sold2018TOBIA SCARPALampada a sospensione mod. Fior di Loto, Flos 1963. Alluminio verniciato G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000", Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 105 cm 90x42 A CEILING LAMP BY T. SCARPASee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAMS, William Carlos (1883-1963). The Complete Collected Poems. Norfolk, CT: New Directions,WILLIAMS, William Carlos (1883-1963). The Complete Collected Poems. Norfolk, CT: New Directions, 1938. 8vo. Original blue buckram, gilt-lettered spine, gilt top edge, others uncut. LIMITED EDITION, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare "After The Bath" Porcelain Statue K.Tutter SignedA Rare Exceptional Detailed Large "After The Bath" Art Deco Heavy Porcelain Statue By "K.Tutter" (1883 - 1963). Signed By Artist, German "LORENZ HUTSCHENREUTHER" Hallmark. The Item is Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verheyen Jan Hendrik, Scorcio di una strada di Utrechtfirmato e datato 1838 sul muretto in basso a sinistra, olio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 39,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola di TorinoTavolo Legno di noce massello, piano in laminato. Prod. Apelli & Varesio, 1950 ca. cm 78x191x86See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoChair Carved poplar wood. Turin, 1948 ca. 96x41x47 cm Good vintage condition. Restored professionally, though we consider the varnish too dark. It would be advisable to remove the varnish and leave itSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola di TorinoPair of armchairs Beechwood, fabric upholstery. Turin, 1950s 98x64x65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoDue sedie Legno di rovere, corda intrecciata. Torino, 1950 ca. cm 90x39x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoTwo chairs Enamelled metal rod, polished brass, resinflex upholstery. Turin, 1950 ca. 94x37x56 cm Good vintage condition. Diffused oxidation on the brass and the metal rod. Scratches on the frame. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola di TorinoCoppia di sgabelli Legno scolpito, resinflex. Torino, 1950 ca. cm 39x46x35See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Alberto Savinio (Atene, 1891 - Roma, 1952) - Senza titolo€13,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Livorno - Zona industriale, 1908 ca.€1,200
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000