Sold2024Sam Haskins (1926-2009), Richard Avedon (1923-2004) & James Baldwin (1924-1987)A group of three 20th-Century photobooks, including: Sam Haskins (1926-2009), COWBOY KATE & OTHER STORIES, 1965. First edition, hardback, grey cloth boards with photo-illustrated dust jacket, typograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash, Large "Kate Moss Fragile"Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta, 1966-) "Kate Moss Fragile" Original silkscreen and acrylic paint on heavy wove paint, 2014. Hand signed lower left, with dedication, year, sketch and large signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Kate Moss - Cover Girl (Pink)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Kate Moss - Cover Girl (Pink) Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original serigraph on paper with hand finiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Kate Moss (Unique)Mr. Brainwash Kate Moss (Unique) screenprint with hand-painting on paper 22 h × 22.125 w in (56 × 56 cm) Signed to right edge 'Mr. Brainwash'. Signed and numbered to verso 'Mr. Brainwash 1/1'See Sold Price
Sold2017Mr. Brainwash, Kate Moss Acrylic PaintingKate Moss - Acrylic and silkscreen on wove paper by Mr. Brainwash Measures: 21 x 22 inches signed, countersigned, dated and annotated verso 'Life is beautiful, 1/1'See Sold Price
Sold2018Mr. Brainwash, Cover Girl (Kate Moss), Screenprint36 x 36 in., 41.75 x 41.75 in. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mr. Brainwash - Kate Moss (Purple)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Kate Moss (Purple) Year: 2016 Dimensions: 34in. by 35in. Edition: 25 from the rare limited edition of 65 Medium: Original serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott 'Kate Moss' Art Edition Book No.126-150, 2017Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott 'Kate Moss' Art Edition Book No.126-150, 2017 No.179, Published by Taschen, hardcover in clamshell box, 408 pages; with print 'Kate Moss, Love Magazine' (London 2009), sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kate Moss Lithograph Signed Mr BrainwashKate Moss Lithograph Signed Mr BrainwashSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Quinn (b. 1964), Kate Moss, 2008Marc Quinn (b. 1964) Kate Moss, 2008. Polaroid. 8.8 x 10.6 cm (3 1/2 x 4 1/4 in.) Signed and dated in pen on the recto with additional ink drawing. Provenance Directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nastya Rovenskaya- Original Oil on Canvas "Kate Moss"Artist: Nastya Rovenskaya. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas. Title: Kate Moss. Size (Unframed): 30" x 40". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 14852.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott, Kate MossTimbrata, firmata, datata e titolata al verso., carta a doppia grammatura, stampa a pigmenti, W. 22 - H. 27,2 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie Pfriender Stylander, Kate MossStephanie Pfriender Stylander Kate Moss, The Face, New York (for Harper's Bazaar Uomo) 1992selenium toned silver gelatin print14 h × 11 w in (36 × 28 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy Inc. - Kate Moss 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott with COA from Playboy32x21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry ONeill- Kate Moss - 1973, Original color photoTerry ONeill- Kate Moss - 1973, Original color photo. Image size approx.: 10.5 x 8.5 inches. Framed size approx.: 18 x 16 inches. Terry O’Neill is a British photographer known for his distinctive snSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash- Original Offset Lithograph on Paper "Kate Moss"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original Offset Lithograph on Paper. Title: Kate Moss. Size (Unframed): 24" x 24". Measures approx. (Framed): 32" x 32". Reference# 13668.See Sold Price
Sold2017Death NYC, KATE MOSSYou are bidding on a very rare original Print KATE MOSS POP print Artist Proof signed 2013 by iconic artist DEATH NYC. Stunning print is one of a hundred on 300g fine art watercolour paper embossed meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy, Kate Moss, LithographBanksy, Kate Moss, Lithograph Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature, Banksy; Embossing Seal: D&P Luxemburgo Banksy is a pseudonymous England-based sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAGE: Kate Moss SmokingSAGE (American, 20th Century): Kate Moss Smoking, 2020. Spray paint on canvas. Signed and dated on the back of the stretcher. This painting is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and an officSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash- Offset Lithograph "Kate Moss"Artist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: Kate Moss. Size: 23" x 23". Measures approx. 29" x 29" (framed). Signature: Signed in plate. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdditionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Kate Moss: Transparency - Color offset lithograph with embossingUS$400