Sold2023WW1 German Airforce Red Baron 1oz Gold Clad BarDer Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht Freiherr Von Richthofen Commemorative Gold Clad Bar - Encapsulated – This is a Novelty Gold Plated Bar containing No Precious Metals – This should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW1 German Airforce Red Baron 1oz Gold Clad BarDer Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht Freiherr Von Richthofen Commemorative Gold Clad Bar - Encapsulated – This is a Novelty Gold Plated Bar containing No Precious Metals – This should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviatorsGreat War Fred West VC signed Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen historic aviators cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred West VC Great War fighter pilot signed RAF cover.Fred West VC Great War fighter pilot signed RAF cover. Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen Signed RAF cover No. 457 of 1292. With one signature flown from Wittmund to Manston in Einer F-47 PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr vonGreat War Victoria Cross winner Fred West VC signed HA(SP1b) Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen cover from RAF WW2 Flown Historic Aviators official cover series. Has career info inside, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021F M F West VC signed Historical Aviators cover RAFMF M F West VC signed Historical Aviators cover RAFM HA(SP1). Rittmeister Manfred, Freiherr von Richthofen. Deutsche Bundespost 50 stamp. Wittmund 1, 21. 4. 77 postmark. Good Condition. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARO...A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARON.' 1892-1918. Photographic portrait post card signed ('Fr. v Richthofen/Rittmeister') to lower front, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2021[World War I] Fabric from Captain Manfred von Ri[World War I] Fabric from Captain Manfred von Richthofen's Fokker Dr. 1 Triplane. Fabric measures approximately 2.5" x 1.5" and maintains the signature color of the Red Baron's infamous triplane. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manfred & Lother Von Richthofen SignaturesManfred Von Richthofen the Red Baron and Lother von Richthofen Both World War I Aces Signatures on Cut Paper. Presented in an Exhibition Quality Frame where the attention to detail makes this item worSee Sold Price
Sold2020China, von Richthofen, vol. 1 and 2Heading: Author: von Richthofen, Ferdinand Freiherrn Title: China. Ergebnisse Eigener Reisen und Darauf Gegründer Studien Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Dietrich Reimer Date Published: 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ghom Z-Iran, um 1960. Der tiefblaue Grund ist kunstvollGhom Z-Iran, um 1960. Der tiefblaue Grund ist kunstvoll mit blühenden Bäumen verziert, flankiert von fein gezeichneten Tieren und Vögeln. 2 hellblaue Borten säumen die rote florale Bordüre, die eSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm. Opera OmniaLEIBNIZ Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr von. Opera Omnia, nunc primum collecta, in Classes distributa, praefationibus & indicibus exornata, studio Ludovici Dutens. Génève, Frères de Tournes, 17686 volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Adam(1786 Nördlingen - 1862 München) attr. Karl August Freiherr von Zweybrücken, Major des 1. Königlich Bayerischen Chevaulegers-Regiments Als Offizier und KommSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. DerMahakala in Yab-Yum Tibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Der sechsarmige und dreiköpfige Mahakala steht in pratyalidhasana. Seine flammenden Haare sind umgeben von einer Schädelkrone, der Hals von einer SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArakawa, Shusaku Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Mylarfolie. 86,5 x 63,5 cm€200
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGerman Der Rote Baron Manfred Albrecht 1oz Gold Clad BarUS$6
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893US$50
17 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, "Kaiserspiel", board game with game guidance, a bit worn, completeness wasn't€20
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 60(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHF 3,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus drei Feldzügen von 1812 bis 1815 Published 1912US$5