Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Collage #2Collage #2 signed (lower center)dated 2014 acrylic on paper 15 1/2" x 11" (39 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authenticity of this lot Arturo LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.)Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl signed and dated 'L S Lowry 1926' (lower left) pencil 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Lefevre Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newcomb College Pottery PlaqueTrees 9 3/4" x 6" plaque signed 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Curry Rookie Card PSA 10Stephen Curry 2009 Topps Rookie Card RC #321 PSA 10. Gem Mint Condition: PSA 10. Gem Mint condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.00 Domestic Shipping: $34.00See Sold Price
Sold2017PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING,PORFIRIO SALINAS (American/Texas 1910-1973) A PAINTING, "Western Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 15 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR FITZWILLIAM TAIT: "DEER IN A LANDSCAPE"oil on canvas signed lower left 15 1/2 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine American b. 1933)MazeOil pastel and pencil on paperSigned l/e15 1/2 in. x 15 1/2in (39cm. x 39cm)Framed: 23in. x 23inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)Mario Yrisarry (Philippine America (b. 1933)MazeOil pastel and pencil on paperSigned l/e15 1/2 in. x 15 1/2in (39cm. x 39cm)Framed: 23in. x 23inSee Sold Price
2020Ernest LawsonErnest Lawson (American 1873 - 1939). "Hudson Valley" landscape. Signed Oil on Maisonette. 15.1/2" X 19.1/2". A rolling summer landscape, executed in the post-impressionist taste. Ornamental gilt-woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL , 20th, oil on canvasboardAMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century Venice Scene oil on canvasboard, signed lower right 16 x 15 1/4 inches Provenance: A Connecticut estate; Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Two-Color Nugget Gold and Diamond BraceletCartier 18 kt. yellow and white gold, 30 round diamonds ap. 1.15 cts., signed Cartier, France, with maker's mark and French assay marks, ap. 32 dwts. Length 7 inches. Width 1/2 & 7/16 inch. Diamonds:See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Bronze Centerpiece, Signed19th C. French Bronze Centerpiece, Signed Condition: as is Dimension: 15 1/2 inches height by 25 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Feito oilLuis Feito (Spanish 1929-2021 Untitled (Abstract) oil on masonite, 1957, signed Feito upper right, framed. 15 1/4 x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDME EMILE LABORNE (1837 - 1913): TWO WORKS1873; oil on canvas; each titled, signed, and dated lower left; 15 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches; 22 x 28 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel TCHELITCHEW: Portrait - Oil PaintingPavel Tchelitchew (Russian, 1898-1957), surrealist portrait, in oil on board, signed lower left; unframed. Signed and dated '1926' verso. [15 1/4" H x 11" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: Measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card signed in black marker by Andy WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Robert Stark Jr. Red Sailboat Oil On Canvas PaintingFine oil on canvas "Red Sailboat" painting by listed American artist Robert Stark Jr. ( 1933-2014). Signed. Size: Framed: 17 1/2" x 19 1/2"; Unframed: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2".Robert Stark (1933 - 2014) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Signed Lithograph "Head of a Woman"Henri Matisse (France 1869-1954) "Head of a Woman," original black and white lithograph, edition 17/200, pencil signed by the artist lower right, 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionstephen curry autographed 2014-15 select card #113 warriors beckett #16713361US$500
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionstephen curry autographed 2014-15 select card #113 warriors beckett #16713362US$500
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionStephen Curry Autographed 2014-15 Donruss Scoring Kings Card Warriors BeckettUS$500
1 day LeftPacific Global Auctionstephen curry autographed 2018-19 select card #108 warriors beckett 227999US$500
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerStephen Curry Autographed 2015-16 Panini Select Card Warriors Beckett #15779053US$500
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionstephen curry autographed 2021-22 select blue card #94 warriors beckett 228007US$500
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionStephen Curry Autographed 2018-19 Hoops Card #15 Warriors Beckett #15779271US$500
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2009 Topps Stephen Curry Autographed Rookie Card #321 Golden State Warriors BASUS$10
875 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsPhil Smith Autographed Signed 1978 Topps Card #33 Warriors Beckett #10009028US$62
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTupac Shakur Rapper Signed 3x5 Index Card Autographed BAS SlabbedUS$82(2 bids)
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMickey Mantle New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of FameUS$180(6 bids)
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAndruw Jones Atlanta Braves Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick Black - 34 Inch Bat - Silver InkUS$25
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed BaUS$70(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaIncredible signed Mohammed Ali autographed boxing glove with DNA & COAUS$310(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernardo Buontalenti (Italian, 1531-1608), Drawing of a MonumentUS$3,000
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed AnnouncementUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality KANEWAKA Signed (1600s) Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Beautiful Gold InlaidUS$1,000(1 bid)